View the full results of the election from the IA Sec.of State’s website: https://results.enr.clarityelections.com/IA/Pottawattamie/98457/web/#/summary
Contested races only ; I = Incumbent; * = winner(s) of contested races
Council Bluffs:
City Council (Vote for 3)
Deb Bass 2,000
Chad Hannan 3,174*
Roger Sandau 2,942*
Nate Watson 1,615
Sharon White 1,588
Joe Disalvo 2,950*
Neola:
Mayor (Vote for 1)
Karla Pogge 173*
Dawn M. Goodsell 111
City Council (Vote for 3)
Richard D. Schuning 138*
Jason Zaborowski 63
Jonathan McDonald 92
Joseph R. Munch 132
Ty Ungrad 166*
Lori Eckrich 203*
Oakland
City Council (Vote for 2)
Jeremy Perkins 147*
Tina Drahota 84
Kelly Towne 120
Coralee Bernard 89
Betsy Moniz 183*
City Council to Fill a Vacancy (Vote for 1)
Douglas Reed 194*
Courtne Turner 141
Underwood
City Council (Vote for 3)
Royce D. Forbush 88
Josh H. Madsen 134*
Robert W. Dose 94*
Ashleigh M. Robinson 98*
Walnut
City Council (Vote for 2)
Justen Tooley 64
Erich Cochran 92*
LaVonne Wood 62
Cheyenne Mertz 95*
Avoca
City Council (Vote for 2)
Lori Hansen 168
Fred G. Miller III 179*
Matt Gramkow 197*
City Council To Fill a Vacancy (Vote for 1)
Steve Kerr 123
Charles J. Stolz 157*
Carson
City Council (Vote for 2)
Frankie Knudsen 71
Marlene Richardson 74*
Troy Graves 90*
Crescent
City Council (Vote for 3)
Michelle Hargens 78*
Charles Hildreth 63*
Jack A. Powers 78*
Randall J. Adams 45
Hancock
City Council (Vote for 3)
Donald Ehlers 24
Vince Guyer 30
Linda Wageman 36
City Council to Fill a Vacancy (Vote for 1)
Ray C. Evans 35
AHSTW School
Director District #2 (Vote for 1)
Kim Wise 314*
Robert Bryant 224
Board of Director (Vote for 1)
Steven Kock 283*
Michelle Mertz 263
Treynor School Board (Vote for 3)
Gina Mieska 242
Keith Christensen 306*
Amy Bierbaum 139
B.J. Dreyer 283*
Stephen Winchell 295*
Bob Beattie 181
Riverside School
Director District #3 (Vote for 1)
Jamie Kadel 362*
Rodney Pendgraft 204
Underwood School Board of Directors (Vote for 3)
Nathan Burns 132
Brian Leaders 176
Nicole Snyder 168
Rick Larson 223*
Teresa Mace 193*
Matt Brummett 216*
Tri Center School Board (Vote for 2)
Cecilia Thomas 107
Sara Arnold 201*
Katie Ausdemore 346*
Tami Harman 170
Council Bluffs School Board (Vote for 4)
Jill Shudak 3,265*
Dick Dallinger 1,488
Troy Arthur 2,284*
Chris LaFerla 2,276
David Coziahr 2,646*
Lewis Central School Board (Vote for 3)
Brian Stoufer 823*
Amie Adkins 899*
Daryl Weilage 724*
Travis Houseton 655