BOYS BASKETBALL
AC/GC 68, Ogden 52
ADM, Adel 51, Bondurant Farrar 50
BV Northwest, Kan. 84, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 58
Bedford 52, East Union, Afton 45
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 69, Glidden-Ralston 38
Carroll 88, Perry 13
Coon Rapids-Bayard 65, Paton-Churdan 44
Denison-Schleswig 60, Harlan 57
East Mills 52, Stanton 43
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 59, Woodbine 49
IKM-Manning 59, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 44
Mount Ayr 77, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 40
Murray 57, Orient-Macksburg 15
Nodaway Valley 75, Wayne, Corydon 44
OA-BCIG 77, West Monona 39
Panorama, Panora 58, Madrid 57, OT
Sidney 59, Griswold 33
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 66, Lewis Central 59
Tri-Center, Neola 77, Missouri Valley 25
Underwood 54, Audubon 42
Winterset 80, Carlisle 51
Woodward-Granger 72, West Central Valley, Stuart 31
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Atlantic vs. Creston, ppd.
Clarinda Academy vs. Fremont Mills, Tabor, ppd.
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll vs. Red Oak, ppd.
Martensdale-St. Marys vs. Southwest Valley, ppd. to Jan 18th.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 81, IKM-Manning 49
AC/GC 67, Ogden 13
Bedford 66, East Union, Afton 41
CAM, Anita 69, Ar-We-Va, Westside 42
Carroll 70, Perry 25
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 60, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 21
Creston 63, Atlantic 49
Denison-Schleswig 40, Harlan 32
Earlham 49, Pleasantville 40
Glenwood 72, Clarinda 25
Glidden-Ralston 58, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 46
Lewis Central 64, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 61
Martensdale-St. Marys 64, Southwest Valley 52
Murray 45, Orient-Macksburg 14
Nodaway Valley 78, Wayne, Corydon 43
OA-BCIG 61, West Monona 55
Panorama, Panora 53, Madrid 17
Paton-Churdan 53, Coon Rapids-Bayard 16
Sidney 59, Griswold 32
Stanton 46, East Mills 39
Tri-Center, Neola 44, Missouri Valley 37
Underwood 57, Audubon 31
Winterset 51, Carlisle 30
Woodbury Central, Moville 50, Westwood, Sloan 47
Woodward-Granger 51, West Central Valley, Stuart 41
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll vs. Red Oak, ppd.
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center vs. Mount Ayr, ppd.