Class 4A | |||
---|---|---|---|
Record | Pts | Prv | |
1. West Des Moines Valley (9) | 7-0 | 99 | 1 |
2. Cedar Falls (1) | 7-0 | 89 | 2 |
3. Ankeny Centennial | 7-0 | 76 | 3 |
4. Bettendorf | 6-1 | 63 | 4 |
5. Johnston | 6-1 | 57 | 5 |
6. West Des Moines Dowling | 5-2 | 55 | 6 |
7. Iowa City West | 6-1 | 47 | 7 |
8. Waukee | 5-2 | 33 | 9 |
9. Cedar Rapids Prairie | 6-1 | 21 | 10 |
10. Indianola | 6-1 | 6 | 8 |
Others receiving votes: Fort Dodge 2. Davenport North 1. Ames 1.
Class 3A | |||
---|---|---|---|
Record | Pts | Prv | |
1. Cedar Rapids Xavier (8) | 7-0 | 98 | 1 |
2. Council Bluffs Lewis Central (2) | 7-0 | 90 | 2 |
3. Solon | 7-0 | 82 | 3 |
4. Eldridge North Scott | 6-1 | 61 | 5 |
5. Sergeant Bluff-Luton | 6-1 | 60 | 6 |
6. Clear Creek-Amana | 7-0 | 46 | 8 |
7. Sioux City Heelan | 6-1 | 35 | 10 |
8. Pella | 6-1 | 28 | 4 |
9. Oskaloosa | 6-1 | 24 | NR |
10. Epworth Western Dubuque | 5-2 | 9 | 7 |
Others receiving votes: Waverly-Shell Rock 6. Harlan 5. Independence 5. Decorah 1.
Class 2A | |||
---|---|---|---|
Record | Pts | Prv | |
1. Monroe PCM (10) | 7-0 | 100 | 1 |
2. Boyden-Hull-RV | 6-1 | 88 | 2 |
3. Algona | 7-0 | 77 | 3 |
4. Waukon | 6-1 | 73 | 4 |
5. State Center West Marshall | 6-1 | 57 | 5 |
6. Van Horne Benton | 6-1 | 40 | 6 |
(tie) Union, La Porte City | 5-2 | 40 | 7 |
8. Spirit Lake | 6-1 | 36 | 8 |
9. Greene County | 6-1 | 12 | 10 |
10. Southeast Valley | 5-2 | 5 | NR |
(tie) Carroll Kuemper | 4-3 | 5 | NR |
Others receiving votes: Clear Lake 4. West Liberty 4. Chariton 4. Cresco Crestwood 3. O-A/BCIG 1. Williamsburg 1.
Class 1A | |||
---|---|---|---|
Record | Pts | Prv | |
1. Dike-New Hartford (4) | 7-0 | 93 | 1 |
2. Van Meter (3) | 7-0 | 85 | 2 |
3. South Central Calhoun (1) | 7-0 | 70 | 4 |
4. Bellevue (2) | 7-0 | 69 | 3 |
5. Hawarden West Sioux | 6-1 | 60 | T6 |
6. West Branch | 6-1 | 50 | T6 |
7. Wilton | 6-1 | 46 | 10 |
8. Truro Interstate 35 | 7-0 | 40 | 9 |
9. Mediapolis | 6-1 | 14 | 5 |
10. Cascade | 5-2 | 7 | NR |
Others receiving votes: Sumner-Fredericksburg 6. Inwood West Lyon 4. Pella Christian 3. Mount Ayr 2. Sigourney-Keota 1.
Class A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Record | Pts | Prv | ||
1. Hudson (9) | 7-0 | 97 | 1 | |
2. A-H-S-T-W, Avoca | (1) | 7-0 | 89 | 2 |
3. Algona Garrigan | 7-0 | 82 | 3 | |
4. Traer North Tama | 6-1 | 58 | 4 | |
5. Belmond-Klemme | 6-1 | 54 | 6 | |
6. Edgewood-Colesburg | 6-1 | 47 | 7 | |
7. Brooklyn BGM | 7-0 | 46 | 5 | |
8. St. Ansgar | 5-2 | 25 | 8 | |
9. Fairbank Wapsie Valley | 5-2 | 12 | 9 | |
10. Packwood Pekin | 4-3 | 7 | NR |
Others receiving votes: Grundy Center 5. Akron-Westfield 5. Hinton 4. Sioux Rapids Sioux Central 4. Sloan Westwood 4. Riverside Highland 3. Britt West Hancock 3. Mason City Newman 2. Durant 2. Lynnville-Sully 1.
Class 8-Man | |||
---|---|---|---|
Record | Pts | Prv | |
1. Westside Ar-We-Va (5) | 7-0 | 92 | 3 |
2. Northwood-Kensett (3) | 7-0 | 87 | 4 |
3. Marengo Iowa Valley (2) | 7-0 | 80 | 6 |
4. Gilbertville-Don Bosco | 6-1 | 69 | 5 |
5. Central City | 7-0 | 47 | 8 |
(tie) Liberty Center SE Warren | 8-0 | 47 | 7 |
7. Fremont Mills, Tabor | 6-1 | 44 | 9 |
8. New London | 6-1 | 37 | 1 |
9. Elk Horn-Kimballton Exira | 6-1 | 15 | 2 |
10. Wyoming Midland | 6-1 | 9 | T10 |
Others receiving votes: Audubon 7. Jackson Junction Turkey Valley 5. Newell-Fonda 4. HLV, Victor 4. Stanton 2. Gladbrook-Reinbeck 1.