1A Championship Round 1
106
- Erik Flores (Clayton Ridge) 38-3 won by fall over Avery Vacek (Underwood) 13-17 (Fall 1:10)
- Jesse Burton (Westwood, Sloan) 34-7 won by fall over Caleb Hoffman (Kuemper Catholic) 29-16 (Fall 1:41)
- Kalab Kuhl (Logan-Magnolia) 34-11 won by tech fall over Jariyah Bowles (AGWSR) 26-19 (TF-1.5 3:59 (16-1)
- Davis Bramman Riverside, Oakland 36-5 received a bye
Champ. Round 2:
- Davis Bramman (Riverside, Oakland) 37-5 won by major decision over Atlee Dewitt (Alburnett) 35-13 (MD 11-3)
- Mason Shirk (Wilton) 45-3 won by fall over Kalab Kuhl (Logan-Magnolia) 34-12 (Fall 5:59)
113
- Eli Becerra, Missouri Valley JR 43-2 received a BYE
- Ayden Bergman (Jesup) 35-10 won by fall over Keyin Steeve (Nodaway Valley) 37-10 (Fall 0:53)
- Kinnick Munson (Ogden) 30-4 won by major decision over Owen Nepple (Kuemper Catholic) 25-15 (MD 13-3)
- Jackson Knapp (Lisbon) 32-15 won by fall over Jett Sornson (Treynor) 29-21 (Fall 3:44)
- Gavin Kiger (Logan-Magnolia) 36-11 won by decision over Geraldo Vazquez (Lake Mills) 27-16 (Dec 7-3)
- Brayden Maeder, Southwest Valley JR 41-4 received a BYE
Champ Round 2 :
- Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) 44-2 won by major decision over Ayden Bergman (Jesup) 35-11 (MD 14-5)
- Brayden Maeder (Southwest Valley) 42-4 won by decision over Gavin Kiger (Logan-Magnolia) 36-12 (Dec 6-0)
120
- Hayden Munn (Nashua-Plainfield) 37-14 won by decision over Kellen Oliver (Riverside, Oakland) 28-16 (Dec 6-3)
- Kaben Morrow (Sioux Central) 29-5 won by fall over Gryphen McDermott (Tri-Center, Neola) 6-6 (Fall 3:06)
- Tegan Slaybaugh, AC/GC 44-2 received a bye
Champ Round 2:
- Tegan Slaybaugh (AC/GC) 45-2 won by fall over Gavin Wiig (Kingsley-Pierson) 33-10 (Fall 2:56)
126
- Corbin Reisz, Logan-Magnolia SO 40-3 received a BYE
- Carson Thomsen (Underwood) 19-6 won by tech fall over Brant Freeberg (Tri-Center, Neola) 29-19 (TF-1.5 5:44 (21-6)
- Carson Thomsen (Underwood) 19-6 won by tech fall over Brant Freeberg (Tri-Center, Neola) 29-19 (TF-1.5 5:44 (21-6)
Champ Round 2:
- Carson Thomsen (Underwood) 20-6 won by fall over Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) 39-4 (Fall 3:49)
132
- Gable Porter, Underwood SR 43-1 received a BYE
- Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley-Pierson) 45-4 won by fall over Jack Branan (Riverside, Oakland) 22-17 (Fall 0:56)
- Logan Christoffel (West Branch) 33-8 won by decision over Kai Carritt (Logan-Magnolia) 27-11 (Dec 4-3)
- Riley Parkis, Kuemper Catholic SR 35-5 received a BYE
- Dylan Stein, Lenox SO 40-3 received a BYE
Champ Round 2:
- Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley-Pierson) 46-4 won by decision over Riley Parkis (Kuemper Catholic) 35-6 (Dec 9-7)
- Gable Porter (Underwood) 44-1 won by tech fall over Steve Brandenburg (Lake Mills) 32-5 (TF-1.5 2:16 (16-0))
138
- Blake Allen, Underwood JR 34-3 received a BYE
- John Helton (St. Albert) 49-10 won by decision over Chase England (Lenox) 27-16 (Dec 12-7)
- Wyatt Hawkins, Logan-Magnolia SO 33-17 vs. Dawson Beyer Sibley-Ocheydan FR 40-10
Champ Round 2:
- Blake Allen (Underwood) 35-3 won by major decision over John Helton (St. Albert) 49-11 (MD 12-4)
- Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) 42-2 won by tech fall over Wyatt Hawkins (Logan-Magnolia) 34-18 (TF-1.5 2:04 (18-2)
145
- Ryan Stortenbecker, East Mills SR 52-1 received a BYE
- Indy Harbaugh (Lisbon) 33-10 won by fall over Harley Christensen (Logan-Magnolia)
- Treycen Rollene (Northwood-Kensett) 18-8 won by fall over Carmine Shaw (Nodaway Valley) 33-11 (Fall 2:42)
- Danny Kinsella (Treynor) 30-8 won by decision over Brock Nattress (South Central Calhoun) 47-6 (Dec 9-5)
- Riley Radke, Missouri Valley JR 45-11 received a BYE
Champ Round 2:
- Karter Decker (MFL MarMac) 51-4 won by fall over Ryan Stortenbecker (East Mills) 52-2 (Fall 4:33)
- Gunnar Keeney (Alburnett) 48-4 won by decision over Riley Radke (Missouri Valley) 45-12 (Dec 8-4)
- Kaiden Knaack (Don Bosco) 34-5 won by decision over Danny Kinsella (Treynor) 30-9 (Dec 11-4)
152
- Layne Brenden (Logan-Magnolia) 37-3 won by fall over Junior Krob (Lisbon) 25-30 (Fall 1:14)
- David Helton, St. Albert SR 46-8 received a BYE
- Maddox Nelson, Underwood JR 38-5 received a BYE
Champ Round 2:
- Layne Brenden (Logan-Magnolia) 38-3 won by decision over David Helton (St. Albert) 46-9 (Dec 5-1)
- Maddox Nelson (Underwood) 39-5 won by major decision over Blake Carolan (Hudson) 37-6 (MD 22-9)
160
- Wyatt Reisz, Logan-Magnolia SR 48-0 received a BYE
- Quinn McGeough (MFL MarMac) 44-11 won by decision over Kayden Baxter (AHSTW) 30-9 (Dec 9-8)
- Avery Vaske (Starmont) 9-1 won by decision over Zach Robbins (Treynor) 23-15 (Dec 8-1)
- Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley) 43-11 won by fall over Ryan Sommerlot (Pocahontas Area) 31-16 (Fall 3:57)
- Brian South (CAM) 39-8 won by decision over Shayden Washburn (Alburnett) 35-18 (Dec 13-9)
Champ Round 2:
- Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 49-0 won by tech fall over Quinn McGeough (MFL MarMac) 44-12 (TF-1.5 3:24 (15-0))
- Louden Huisenga (WACO, Wayland) 44-6 won by disqualification over Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley) 43-12 (DQ)
- Connor Timm (Belle Plaine) 14-2 won by fall over Brian South (CAM) 39-9 (Fall 4:54)
170
- Kaedon Lindsay (West Central Valley) 34-10 won by fall over Hayden Huen (Underwood) 22-20 (Fall 1:13)
- Jordan Saul (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 38-8 won by decision over Will Healy (Kuemper Catholic) 31-16 (Dec 6-2)
- Owen Hoover (CAM) 40-9 won by major decision over Regan Witt (Saint Ansgar) 30-6 (MD 11-1)
Champ Round 2: Jack Clarahan (Sigourney-Keota) 41-2 won by major decision over Owen Hoover (CAM) 40-10 (MD 8-0)
182
- Logan Montgomery (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas) 36-7 won by fall over Raiden Doty (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 20-9 (Fall 0:50)
- Chase Wickwire (Belle Plaine) 38-5 won by fall over Tate Haffner (Southwest Valley) 39-12 (Fall 0:53)
- Caden Ballou (Midland) 42-3 won by fall over Levi Young (Treynor) 27-13 (Fall 4:55)
Champ Round 2:
n/a
195
- Ashton Honnold, Nodaway Valley FR 45-4 received a BYE
- Aiden Sullivan (Nashua-Plainfield) 41-11 won by fall over Rafe Gayer (Treynor) 18-18 (Fall 2:31)
- Jake Cox (Lenox) 31-6 won by fall over Alex Welander (Pocahontas Area) 27-16 (Fall 0:47)
- Parker Timp (South Winneshiek) 19-10 won by fall over Colin Jacobs (Southwest Valley) 32-19 (Fall 3:41)
Champ Round 2:
- Ashton Honnold (Nodaway Valley) 46-4 won by decision over Corbin Hill (Denver) 23-15 (Dec 6-2)
- Ian Blowe (Akron-Westfield) 25-5 won by fall over Jake Cox (Lenox) 31-7 (Fall 3:03)
220
- David Smith (West Hancock, Britt) 41-11 won by fall over Caden Forristall (Riverside, Oakland) 23-13 (Fall 1:04)
- Henry Lund (AHSTW) 36-6 won by fall over Dillon Inman (Southwest Valley) 28-16 (Fall 0:41)
- Tate Dierking Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas JR 27-7 vs. Ayden Phippen, West Central Valley SR 33-13
Champ Round 2:
- Henry Lund (AHSTW) 37-6 won by fall over Logan Wright (West Branch) 37-4 (Fall 3:59)
285
- Dan Gregory, Treynor SR 37-2 received a BYE
- Payton Jacobe, AC/GC 40-6 received a BYE
- Gage Jorgenson (Emmetsburg) 31-4 won by fall over RJ Dishong (Griswold) 19-12 (Fall 2:33)
- Trenton Warner (Nodaway Valley) 41-6 won by fall over Vinny Zappia (Missouri Valley) 26-20 (Fall 2:49)
Champ Round 2:
- Payton Jacobe (AC/GC) 41-6 won by fall over Aiden McFadden (Baxter) 31-6 (Fall 3:04)
- Dan Gregory (Treynor) 38-2 won by fall over Nolan Delong (Durant) 7-4 (Fall 1:28)
- Keegan McMillan (West Sioux, Hawarden) 30-3 won by decision over Trenton Warner (Nodaway Valley) 41-7 (Dec 9-7)