Glenwood High School hosted the boys Ram Relays meet on Monday night in Glenwood. 4/4/2016
Team Results for 2016 Glenwood Boys Ram Relays
1 | Lewis Central | 144.00 |
2 | Glenwood | 134.00 |
3 | Harlan | 117.50 |
4 | Atlantic | 111.50 |
5 | CB Thomas Jefferson | 55.00 |
6 | Clarinda | 53.00 |
7 | CB Abraham Lincoln | 33.00 |
8 | Creston | 30.00 |
9 | Red Oak | 20.00 |
100M Dash – Finals
1 | Marcus Klein | Harlan | 11.37 | 10.00 |
2 | Sal Fidone | Lewis Central | 11.45 | 8.00 |
3 | JJ Clark | Clarinda | 11.69 | 6.00 |
4 | Brantley Owens | Lewis Central | 11.69 | 5.00 |
5 | Caleb Rasmussen | Harlan | 11.76 | 4.00 |
6 | David Thomsen | Atlantic | 11.80 | 3.00 |
7 | Joey Saddler | Glenwood | 11.96 | 2.00 |
8 | Chase Shiltz | Creston | 12.25 | 1.00 |
200M Dash – Finals
1 | Zach Carlson | Clarinda | 23.03 | 10.00 |
2 | Logan Redeker | Lewis Central | 23.64 | 8.00 |
3 | Caleb Rasmussen | Harlan | 23.92 | 6.00 |
4 | Reagan McFarlin | Glenwood | 24.08 | 5.00 |
5 | Chase Shiltz | Creston | 24.57 | 4.00 |
6 | Brian Rew | Lewis Central | 24.72 | 3.00 |
7 | Deren Schmitz | Harlan | 24.74 | 2.00 |
8 | David Thomsen | Atlantic | 24.74 | 1.00 |
400M Dash – Finals
1 | Nathan Kennedy | Glenwood | 52.72 | 10.00 |
2 | Caleb Petersen | Glenwood | 52.97 | 8.00 |
3 | Justin Neyland | CB Abraham Lincoln | 53.81 | 6.00 |
4 | Clay Selberg | Red Oak | 54.88 | 5.00 |
5 | Zeke Whetstone | Atlantic | 54.91 | 4.00 |
6 | Josh Espinosa | Clarinda | 55.18 | 3.00 |
7 | Zach Shipman | Lewis Central | 55.70 | 2.00 |
8 | Jon Owens | Harlan | 55.87 | 1.00 |
800M Run – Finals
1 | Levi Preston | Harlan | 2:08.61 | 10.00 |
2 | Andrew Blum | Glenwood | 2:08.71 | 8.00 |
3 | Drake Nettles | Lewis Central | 2:10.60 | 6.00 |
4 | Jaxson Eden | Atlantic | 2:11.26 | 5.00 |
5 | Tyler Messenger | CB Abraham Lincoln | 2:12.59 | 4.00 |
6 | Ben Renkly | Harlan | 2:12.85 | 3.00 |
7 | Seth Little | Glenwood | 2:16.02 | 2.00 |
8 | Josh Simmons | Lewis Central | 2:17.51 | 1.00 |
110M Hurdles – Finals
1 | Gratt Reed | Atlantic | 15.17 | 10.00 |
2 | Alec Mass | Lewis Central | 16.08 | 8.00 |
3 | Carter Von Essen | Glenwood | 16.12 | 6.00 |
4 | PAUL RILEY | CB Thomas Jefferson | 16.21 | 5.00 |
5 | Bailey Teply | Lewis Central | 17.08 | 4.00 |
6 | Austin Tye | Glenwood | 17.12 | 3.00 |
7 | Jacob Carlson | Clarinda | 17.25 | 2.00 |
400M Hurdle – Finals
1 | Brendan Holmes | Atlantic | 54.94 | 10.00 |
2 | Carter Von Essen | Glenwood | 56.95 | 8.00 |
3 | Bailey Teply | Lewis Central | 57.91 | 6.00 |
4 | Max Duggan | Lewis Central | 58.57 | 5.00 |
5 | Brandon Trevino | Harlan | 1:04.23 | 4.00 |
6 | Blake Pelzer | Atlantic | 1:06.86 | 3.00 |
7 | CAMERON LUKAVSKY | CB Thomas Jefferson | 1:08.53 | 2.00 |
8 | Gabe Bright | Lewis Central | 1:12.14 | |
9 | Tyler Halloran | Clarinda | 1:12.59 | 1.00 |
Discus – Finals
1 | Curtis Schnack | Harlan | 140-09 | 10.00 |
2 | Mitchell Brinkman | Lewis Central | 140-02 | 8.00 |
3 | CAMERON BAKER | CB Thomas Jefferson | 139-08 | 6.00 |
4 | Kyle Griffin | Glenwood | 134-06 | 5.00 |
5 | Caleb Bieker | Harlan | 125-00 | 4.00 |
6 | Cody Sorenson | Glenwood | 119-07 | 3.00 |
7 | Tristan Harris | CB Abraham Lincoln | 118-00 | 2.00 |
8 | JACOB WHALEY | CB Thomas Jefferson | 116-01 | 1.00 |
High Jump – Finals
1 | Alec Hayes | Atlantic | 6-00.00 | 10.00 |
2 | Nate Shepherd | Lewis Central | 5-10.00 | 8.00 |
3 | Ryan Hawkins | Atlantic | 5-06.00 | 5.50 |
3 | Ben Renkly | Harlan | 5-06.00 | 5.50 |
5 | Chris Foster | Creston | 5-04.00 | 3.00 |
5 | Andrew Foster | Clarinda | 5-04.00 | 3.00 |
5 | Mark Engstrand | Clarinda | 5-04.00 | 3.00 |
8 | Cody Wagner | Creston | 5-04.00 | 1.00 |
Long Jump – Finals
1 | Marcus Klein | Harlan | 20-04.25 | 10.00 |
2 | Josh Lee | Glenwood | 20-02.00 | 8.00 |
3 | Alec Mass | Lewis Central | 19-05.00 | 6.00 |
4 | Matt Millikan | Clarinda | 18-04.00 | 5.00 |
5 | Carter Morris | Clarinda | 18-03.50 | 4.00 |
6 | Brian Rew | Lewis Central | 18-02.00 | 3.00 |
7 | CAMERON LUKAVSKY | CB Thomas Jefferson | 17-10.00 | 2.00 |
8 | Tyler Reiss | CB Abraham Lincoln | 17-07.75 | 1.00 |
Shot Put – Finals
1 | Mitchell Brinkman | Lewis Central | 48-00.00 | 10.00 |
2 | Curtis Schnack | Harlan | 46-05.00 | 8.00 |
3 | Caleb Bieker | Harlan | 45-07.00 | 6.00 |
4 | Nate Serrano | Glenwood | 45-03.00 | 5.00 |
5 | Dylan Ferguson | Harlan | 44-09.00 | |
6 | Dane Theobald | Lewis Central | 43-10.00 | 4.00 |
7 | Colton Bolinger | Creston | 41-06.00 | 3.00 |
8 | Kyle Griffin | Glenwood | 40-10.00 | 2.00 |
9 | Jasper Stottlemyer | CB Abraham Lincoln | 40-09.00 | 1.00 |
4X100M Relay – Finals
1 | Lewis Central | 45.03 | 10.00 | |
2 | Clarinda | 45.27 | 8.00 | |
3 | Harlan | 45.46 | 6.00 | |
4 | Glenwood | 46.23 | 5.00 | |
5 | CB Thomas Jefferson | 47.21 | 4.00 | |
6 | Red Oak | 47.66 | 3.00 | |
8 | Creston | 48.67 | 2.00 |
4X200M Relay – Finals
1 | Lewis Central | 1:31.04 | 10.00 | |
2 | Harlan | 1:34.83 | 8.00 | |
3 | Atlantic | 1:35.51 | 6.00 | |
4 | Red Oak | 1:37.36 | 5.00 | |
5 | CB Thomas Jefferson | 1:37.40 | 4.00 | |
6 | Glenwood | 1:37.88 | 3.00 | |
7 | CB Abraham Lincoln | 1:41.06 | 2.00 | |
9 | Creston | 1:42.00 | 1.00 |
4X400M Relay – Finals
1 | Glenwood | 3:29.81 | 10.00 | |
2 | Lewis Central | 3:34.29 | 8.00 | |
3 | Atlantic | 3:38.53 | 6.00 | |
4 | Clarinda | 3:40.64 | 5.00 | |
5 | Harlan | 3:43.76 | 4.00 | |
6 | Creston | 3:47.35 | 3.00 | |
7 | CB Thomas Jefferson | 3:51.52 | 2.00 | |
8 | Lewis Central | 3:56.11 | ||
9 | CB Abraham Lincoln | 4:10.32 | 1.00 |
4X800M Relay – Finals
1 | Glenwood | 8:28.95 | 10.00 | |
2 | Atlantic | 8:38.40 | 8.00 | |
3 | CB Abraham Lincoln | 8:38.71 | 6.00 | |
4 | Harlan | 9:00.53 | 5.00 | |
5 | Lewis Central | 9:07.18 | 4.00 | |
6 | CB Thomas Jefferson | 9:13.51 | 3.00 | |
7 | Creston | 9:17.50 | 2.00 | |
8 | CB Abraham Lincoln | 9:56.68 | ||
9 | Red Oak | 10:12.47 | 1.00 |
400M Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 | Atlantic | 1:01.28 | 10.00 | |
2 | Glenwood | 1:02.16 | 8.00 | |
3 | Lewis Central | 1:02.70 | 6.00 | |
4 | Harlan | 1:05.93 | 5.00 | |
5 | CB Thomas Jefferson | 1:12.21 | 4.00 | |
6 | Red Oak | 1:15.90 | 3.00 |
1600-Distance Medley Relay – Finals
1 | Lewis Central | 3:40.88 | 10.00 | |
2 | Glenwood | 3:51.39 | 8.00 | |
3 | Atlantic | 3:52.77 | 6.00 | |
4 | CB Thomas Jefferson | 3:53.33 | 5.00 | |
5 | CB Abraham Lincoln | 3:59.93 | 4.00 | |
6 | Red Oak | 4:02.64 | 3.00 | |
7 | Creston | 4:20.24 | 2.00 | |
8 | Clarinda | 4:23.07 | 1.00 |