High School Football Schedule
Friday (08/25/2017)
CLASS 4A:
District 2
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln at Glenwood
District 3
Denison-Schleswig at Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Lewis Central at Harlan
CLASS 3A:
District 7
Atlantic at Clarinda – ON KJAN
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln at Glenwood
Creston-O/M at Boone
Dallas Center-Grimes at ADM, Adel
Denison-Schleswig at Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Lewis Central at Harlan
South Central Calhoun at Carroll
Winterset at Bondurant-Farrar
CLASS 2A:
District 7
AHSTW at Shenandoah
Atlantic at Clarinda
IKM-Manning at East Sac County
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll at Greene County
Red Oak at Southwest Valley
South Central Calhoun at Carroll
Southeast Valley at Eagle Grove
Underwood at Treynor
CLASS 1A:
District 6
Des Moines Christian at Panorama, Panora
Madrid at Woodward-Granger
South Hardin at South Hamilton, Jewell
Southeast Valley at Eagle Grove
Van Meter at Earlham
West Central Valley, Stuart at ACGC
Woodward Academy at Ogden
District 7
AHSTW at Shenandoah
IKM-Manning at East Sac County
Missouri Valley at Griswold
St. Albert, Council Bluffs at Logan-Magnolia
Tri-Center, Neola at Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
Underwood at Treynor
West Central Valley, Stuart at ACGC
CLASS A:
District 7
Martensdale-St. Marys at Interstate 35, Truro
Missouri Valley at Griswold
Mount Ayr at Nodaway Valley
Red Oak at Southwest Valley
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center at Grand View Christian School
St. Albert, Council Bluffs at Logan-Magnolia
Van Meter at Earlham
West Monona at Riverside, Oakland
CLASS 8:
District 6
CAM, Anita at Murray
East Union, Afton at Essex
Lamoni at Clarinda Academy
Lenox at Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Sidney at Bedford
Stanton at East Mills
Wayne, Corydon at Seymour
District 7
CAM, Anita at Murray
East Union, Afton at Essex
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton at Audubon
Lamoni at Clarinda Academy
Lenox at Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Sidney at Bedford
Stanton at East Mills
Woodbine at Boyer Valley, Dunlap
District 8
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton at Audubon
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire at Glidden-Ralston
Kingsley-Pierson at River Valley, Correctionville
Newell-Fonda at Coon Rapids-Bayard
St. Mary’s, Remsen at Ar-We-Va, Westside
Woodbine at Boyer Valley, Dunlap