KJAN Birthday Club
Happy Birthday to all who are celebrating on this day! Make sure you register your family and friends for the “KJAN Birthday Club” which airs at 9:20 am Monday through Friday. Here is a list of recent birthdays that were submitted.
Birthday Club
September 29th, 2023 by Lori Murphy
October 1:
- Ann Zaiger of Exira (winner)
October 2:
- Karen Bateman of Atlantic (winner)
- Marj Klindt of Council Bluffs
October 3:
- Jolene Roecker of Atlantic (winner)
- Tebra Reynolds-Haupert of Atlantic
October 4:
- Pam Reed of Atlantic (winner)
- Jeannie Feltner of Omaha
October 5:
- Clark Irlmeier of Exira (winner)
- Steve Mortensen of Omaha
October 6:
- Axel Behrens of Atlantic (winner)
- Carly Halverson of Coon Rapids
October 7:
- Jean Petersen of Exira (winner)
- Doctor Hardwares of Atlantic
- Mary Wheeler of Atlantic
- Brandon Lamp of Atlantic
- Chrissy Wood of Atlantic
- Denise Finnell of Atlantic
- Ann Butler of Atlantic
October 8:
- Dane Paulsen of Exira (winner)
- Michelle Hackwell of Exira
- Jessy Richter of Atlantic
- Mary Ann Moorman of Atlantic
- Pam Jones of Red Oak
October 9:
- Nadine Powell of Atlantic (winner)
- Connie Wiechmann of Lewis
- Dee Bebensee of Atlantic
- Axel Ray Waters of Atlantic
October 10:
- Marcia Casteel of Atlantic (winner)
- Terri Smith of Atlantic
- Harriett Jayne of Exira
- Bertha Schroeter of Exira
- Gwen Weirich of Lewis
- Mike Meuer of Atlantic
- Marlene Jensen of Atlantic
October 11:
- Cindy Kilworth of Exira (winner)
- Glynn Westphalen of Atlantic
- Stacie Linfor of Atlantic
- Frank Olsen of Exira
- Vickie Asberry of Exira
October 12:
October 13:
- Wanda Sorenson of Elk Horn (winner)
- Becky Jones of Winterset
- Jill Dodson of Atlantic
- Lisa Paulsen of Exira
- Jayne Knight of Atlantic
October 14:
- Paulette Boldt of Audubon (winner)
- Noel McMichael of Audubon
- Kevin Hinners of Elk Horn
October 15:
- Teagen Peterson of Massena (winner)
- Jan Brehmer of Atlantic
- Holly Brenton of Atlantic
- Melissa Bills Sarsfield of Atlantic
- Becky Martin of Audubon
October 16:
- Lilly Barber of Wiota (Winner)
- Alan Brown of Atlantic
- Andrea Riesgaard of Exira
October 17:
- Ron Owen of Audubon (Winner)
October 18:
- Julie Scott of Hamlin (Winner)
- Darla Casady of Atlantic
October 19:
- Jacob Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
- Ashley Duncan of Anita
- Tony Schmidtke of Atlantic
- Lynn Mortensen of Kimballton
- Janell Roberts of Exira
October 20:
- Becky Randeris of Audubon (winner)
- Tucker Sager of Atlantic
- Donnis Schwanke of Atlantic
- Antoinette Kommes of Exira
October 21:
- Carol Thompson of Exira (winner)
October 22:
- Piper Quinn Roland of Atlantic (winner)
October 23:
- Vicki Brown of Atlantic (winner)
- Dennis Ballou
- Pansie Hoffman of Cumberland
- Marlene Frettim of Adair
October 24:
- Judy Laurridsen of Exira (winner)
- Tate Hill of Exira
- Randy Moore of Adair
October 25:
- Connie Steffen of Griswold (winner)
- Gentry Waters
October 26:
- Bernie Kilworth of Brayton (winner)
- Bart Peppers of Exira
- Lynsi Lamp of Atlantic
- Pat Kearney of Adair
October 27:
- Randy Thompson of Exira (winner)
October 28:
- Morgan Kirchner of Atlantic (winner)
- Maria Petersen of Atlantic
October 29:
- Hayden Larsen of Audubon (winner)
- John Silence of Atlantic
- Mary Jo Allenstein of Atlantic
October 30:
- Evan Kelly of Griswold (winner)
- Sheery Cranston of Atlantic
- Janice Fancher of Audubon
October 31:
- Mary Garside of Anita (winner)
- Erin Casey of Atlantic
- Michelle Klindt of Henderson
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
September 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy
September 1:
September 2:
September 3:
- Nancy Sand of Kimballton (winner)
- Brandon Toft of Audubon
- Gae Zellmer of Atlantic
- Michelle Evans of Algona
September 4:
- Delores Templeman of Atlantic (winner)
- Ellie Van Aernam of Exira
- Landrie Will of Anita
September 5:
- Catherine Schmidt of Exira (winner)
- Paisley Phippen of Exira
- Sue Muri of Atlantic
- Sharon Ludington
September 6:
- Cindy Willingham of Atlantic (winner)
- Joel Basham of Exira
- Chad Lansdown of Atlantic
September 7:
- Heather Sandbothe of Atlantic (winner)
September 8:
- Sue Hoegh of Exira (winner)
- Joan Miller of Atlantic
September 9:
- Lois Wolfe of Exira (winner)
- Randy Larsen of Audubon
- Marcene Arn of Atlantic
September 10:
- Sue Marsh of Atlantic (winner)
- Marsha Prigge of Audubon
- Sherrill Clausen of Atlantic
September 11:
- Victoria Nobles of Avoca (winner)
- Teresa Clarke of Atlantic
- Michael Clarke of Atlantic
- LaVon Eblen of Atlantic
- Matt Drogo of Atlantic
- Amber Wilson of Exira
- Randy Jesperson of Exira
September 12:
- Diana Munch of Exira (Winner)
- Ranae Schlater of Exira
September 13:
- Holden Jensen of Lewis (winner)
- Audrey Nielsen of Lewis
- Charlotte Smetana of Exira
- Clara Hagedorn of Audubon
September 14:
- Heidi Peterson of Atlantic (winner)
- Pat Lorenz of Atlantic
- Gina Benton of Exira
- Sarah Selders of Atlantic
- Echo Hanika of Nebraska City, NE
- Tye Leslie of Papillion, NE
September 15:
- Ralph Klindt of Avoca (winner)
- Jeanne Nelson of Kimballton
- Matt Immel of Exira
September 16:
- Shandy Schultes of Audubon (winner)
- Krysta Hart of Atlantic
September 17:
- Lilly Schmidt of Massena (winner)
- Chad Jorgensen of Exira
September 18:
- Dean Finken of Atlantic (winner)
September 19:
- Zach Hart of Atlantic (winner)
- Pam Parker of Elk Horn
- Mary Ray of Atlantic
September 20:
- Jean Boots of Atlantic (winner)
- Richard Jensen of Audubon
- Carol Schwarte of Atlantic
September 21:
- Jack Brahms of Griswold (winner)
- Tim Nelsen of Creston
September 22:
- Betty Hickman of Atlantic (winner)
- Joy Wheeler of Exira
September 23:
- Sara Strand of Atlantic (winner)
- John Paulsen of Exira
September 24:
- Jane Houchins of Exira (winner)
- Peter Schwab of Atlantic
September 25:
- Sheila Noel of Griswold (winner)
- Rhonda Rudolph of W. Des Moines
- Judy Bintner of Exira
September 26:
- Nick Knudsen of Atlantic (winner)
- Val Hatcher of Atlantic
- KJAN’s Ric Hanson of Atlantic
September 27:
- Carlie Duncan of Anita (winner)
- Teresa Swain Ericksen of Atlantic
- Cassie Hays of Hamlin
September 28:
- Shelley Petersen of Exira (winner)
- Don Greving of Exira
- Jeff Munch of Exira
September 29:
- Austin Hillhouse of Atlantic (winner)
September 30:
- Joan Sorensen of Audubon (winner)
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
August 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy
August 1:
- Roger Lyons of Atlantic (winner)
- Larry Jessen of Exira
August 2:
- Toby Thomas of Atlantic (winner)
- Judy McClure of Atlantic
- Perry Kelley, Jr. of Harlan
August 3:
- Jim Tyler of Atlantic (winner)
August 4:
- Brad Johnson of Brayton (winner)
- Rita Rohde of Atlantic
- Linda Petersen of Exira
August 5:
- Camryn Jean Nelson of Exira (winner)
August 6:
- Dwain Thonpson of Exira (winner)
August 7:
- Karen Bach of Atlantic (winner)
- Linda Marek of Anita
- Charles Sorensen of Exira
August 8:
- Allison Cooper of Atlantic (winner)
- Carter Griffen of Atlantic
August 9:
- Ann Martin of Exira (winner)
- Doug Weston of Audubon
- Serenity Macias of Atlantic
- Dominic Santisteban of Exira
- Sophie Jo Petersen of Massena
August 10:
- Jana Lambert of Massena (winner)
- Danielle Schwarte of Wiota
- Hudson McLaren of Atlantic
August 11:
- Gary Bissell of Atlantic (winner)
- Sharon Hansen of Atlantic
- Doug Ray of Atlantic
August 12:
- Hava Finnell of Atlantic (winner0
August 13:
- Herb Wahlert of Exira (winner)
- Aubryana Samples
August 14:
- Linda Riesberg of Exira (winner)
- Finn Sothman of Cumberland
- Bob Jobe of Lewis
- Deanna Schwery of Elk Horn
August 15:
- Braxton Androy of Elk Horn (winner)
- John Ehrman of Anita
- Betty Weiman of Exira
- Michael E Murphy of Lewis
August 16:
August 17:
- Margo Wolfe of Atlantic (winner)
- Tony McCola
- Janice Petersen of Atlantic
- Jerry Kaufman of Atlantic
August 18:
- Colby Madsen of Kimballton (winner)
August 19:
- Brady Wayne Erickson of Gallup, NM
August 20:
- Kathy Meyer of Atlantic (winner)
August 21:
- Craig Parmley of Brayton (winner)
August 22:
- Eugene Topolewski of Atlantic (winner)
- Mary Virginia Lynam of Atlantic
- Grace Garrett of Atlantic
August 23:
- Michael Winston of Walnut (winner)
- Tatum Santistenban of Exira
- Jovie Richter of Atlantic
August 24:
- Claire Asberry of Exira (winner)
- Kynleigh Brown of Fontanelle
- Sandy Kneisel
- Charlie Wheeler of Exira
August 25:
- Madeline Pedersen of Atlantic (winner)
- Andi Crane of Exira
- Margo Chester of Massena
August 26:
- Terry Mathisen of Atlantic (winner)
- Jessie Mathisen of Lewis
- Janice Kinnison of Atlantic
- Fred Muhr of Brayton
August 27:
- Milo Sager of Atlantic (winner)
- Chance Lauritsen of Exira
August 28:
- Charley Hockenberry of Anita (winner)
- Paul Hocamp of Atlantic
- Barb Lamp of Atlantic
- MaDonna Nissen of Atlantic
- Miss Toni Moore of Atlantic
August 29:
- Melanie Larsen of Audubon (winner)
- Marilyn Munch of Exira
- David P Carroll
August 30:
- Mardell Walter of Elk Horn (winner)
- Fern Lindvall of Atlantic
- Donnie Schlater of Exira
- Jaci Nelsen
August 31:
- Shelby McKinley of Cumberland (winner)
- Scott Damon of Cumberland
- Luna Peterson of Cumberland
- Jen Stetzel of Audubon
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
June 30th, 2023 by Jim Field
July 1:
- Michelle Kirchhoff of Lewis (Winner)
- Mark Knudsen of Atlantic
- JoAnn Brahms of Griswold
- Rayden Moore of Exira
July 2:
- Kay Wickman of Atlantic (Winner)
- Jacob Thomas of Atlantic
- Julie Vais of Exira
July 3:
- Cora Zikuda of Lewis (winner)
July 4:
- Kelli Anstey of Atlantic (Winner)
- Joyce Jenkins of Exira
- Brandi Fiebelkorn of Exira
July 5:
- Jodi Littleton of Atlantic (Winner)
- Chris Wahlert of Exira
July 6:
- Jordan Dailey of Atlantic (Winner)
- Heather Sager of Atlantic
July 7:
- Bobbie Jo Mathisen of Massena (winner)
- Reid Mosier of Atlantic
- Arnie Lamp of Atlantic
- Cheryl Christiansen of Cumberland
July 8:
- Shelli Brown of Atlantic (winner)
- Chris Williams of Atlantic
- Elizabeth Eilts
July 9:
July 10:
- Emery Nelson (winner)
- Ellie Wahlert of Exira
- Zach Blanchard of Atlantic
July 11:
- Lynn Andersen of Audubon (winner)
- Mike Bagshaw of Cumberland
- Kellie Jimmerson of Atlantic
July 12:
- Leah Schmidt of Harlan (winner)
July 13:
- Mara Joann Nelson of Exira (winner)
- Carol Seddon of Atlantic
- Ashley Parker of Omaha
- Annette Andersen of Kimballton
July 14:
- Connie Dafford of Massena (winner)
- Jenae Waters of Atlantic
- Olivia Bateman of Atlantic
- Rebecca Bak of Avoca
July 15:
July 16:
- Parker Grace Wedemeyer of Adair (winner)
- Bill Michael Stockwell of Elk Horn
- Braydon Androy of Elk Horn
- Connie Jessen of Exira
July 17:
- Hayden Lansdown of Atlantic (winner)
- Spenser Sothman of Cumberland
- Mike Haley Sr. of Exira
- John Paul Walker of Exira
- Nila Edwards of Prescott
- Erin Kelly of Griswold
July 18:
- Vern Kinneson of Wiota (winner)
- Mike Mathisen of Lewis
July 19:
- Betty Oehlertz of Avoca (winner)
- Megan Wedemeyer of Adair
- Alice Brown of Atlantic
July 20:
- Dennis Witt of Atlantic (winner)
- Tat Thygesen of Audubon
July 21:
- Patricia Nymand of Atlantic (winner)
- Hervetta Ronnfeldt of Hancock
July 22:
- Madison Loving of Atlantic (winner)
- Howard Lawshe of Audubon
- Bill Larsen of Atlantic
- Terri Thompson of Exira
- Judy Hill of Exira
July 23:
- Pastor Glen Meyers of Exira (winner)
July 24:
- Evelyn Knop of Exira (winner)
- Laurie Johnson of Exira
- Mark Ericksen of Atlantic
- Ruth Barton of Exira
- Cheryl Newton of Atlantic
- Diane Erickson of Atlantic
July 25:
- Kim Kopp of Anita (winner)
- Ella Rossell of Atlantic
- Colleen Hendrick of Omaha
- Sheila Hayden of Atlantic
- Rumor Norma Jean Waters of LaVine, AZ
- Nancy Armstrong of Atlantic
- Mark McNeese of Atlantic
July 26:
- Connie Paulsen of Anita (winner)
- Nick Templeman of Wiota
- Ricky Wood of Atlantic
July 27:
- Carol Schwab of Brayton (winner)
- Janice Rasmussen of Atlantic
- Suzann Meyer of Atlantic
July 28:
- Fletcher Toft of Exira (winner)
- Carolyn Johnson of Atlantic
- Randy Steffens of Griswold
- Brinley Knudsen of Marne
- David Wheatley of Atlantic
July 29:
- Lisa Meseck of Exira (winner)
- Nick Meyers of Atlantic
- Kerrigan Larsen of Audubon
- Kim Wood of Exira
July 30:
- Dean Schwab of Brayton (winner)
- Mariah and Hailey Huffman of Atlantic
July 31:
- Sherri Sieck of Atlantic (winner)
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
June 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy
June 1:
- Elinor Ehrman of Anita (winner)
June 2:
- Jan Steffen of Cumberland (winner)
- Beth White of Atlantic
- Steph Holste of Atlantic
June 3:
- Tim Ropkins of Atlantic (winner)
- Amy Marie Waters of Surprise, Az
June 4:
- Linda South of Lewis (winner)
- Evan Smith of Atlantic
June 5:
- Kyson James Andersen of Exira (winner)
- Judi Nelson of Exira
- Kayle Waters of Surprise, AZ
June 6:
- Grayson Thomas Williams of Atlantic (winner)
- Lori Wolfe of Exira
June 7:
- Dave Hansen of Brayton (winner)
- Scott Nelson of Atlantic
- Lucas Mosier of Atlantic
June 8:
- Deb Freund of Lewis (winner)
June 9:
- Josie Fiebelkorn of Exira (winner)
- Joyce Struble of Exira
- Heather Chambers Of Audubon
June 10:
- Doyle Kneisel of Griswold (winner)
- Nate Hagedorn of Audubon
- Cody Kent of Sac City
June 11:
- Tony Phippen of Exira (winner)
- Joe Zeiger of Audubon
- Grant Powers of Exira
- Lydia Kretzinger of Troy, KS
- Kristi Euken of Atlantic
June 12:
- JoBeth Jensen of Atlantic (winner)
- Desiree Martens of Sac City
June 13:
- Travis Meyer of Atlantic (winner)
- Sarah Kretzinger of Troy, KS
- Paulette Cambridge of Atlantic
- Chris Knudsen of Marne
June 14:
- Ryleigh Anthofer 0f Exira (winner)
June 15:
- Kris Ford of Bridgewater (winner)
- Robert Nymand of Brayton
- Robert Nelson of Exira
June 16:
- Diane Petersen of Audubon (winner)
June 17:
- Ruth Ann Bock of Hamlin (winner)
- Lincoln Thomas of Atlantic
- Sandy Stetzel Hayes of Atlantic
- Christy Cunningham of Lewis
- Mike Huegerich of Exira
June 18:
- Quinten Steffens of Atlantic (winner)
June 19:
- Hallie Ann Wedemeyer of Adair (winner)
June 20:
- Megan Burg of Atlantic (winner)
- Sue Brownlee of Atlantic
- Tim Feltner of Stuart
June 21:
- Caitlin Embree of Massena (winner)
- Kaden Dreyer of Atlantic
- Dave Steffen of Cumberland
- Jeannie McMullen of Atlantic
- Tim Templeman
June 22:
- Taryn Nelsen of Exira (winner)
June 23:
- Dianna Hilpripre of Brayton (winner)
- Joey Teegerstrom of Elk Hoen
- Cindy “True Red” West of Atlantic
- Marissa Hanika of Nebraska City, NE
- Payton Burg of Atlantic
- Grayson Hogberg of Elk Horn
- Justin Templeman of Atlantic
June 24:
- Jason Lamp of Atlantic (winner)
- Tom Paulsen of Exira
- Gail Butler of Atlantic
- Tayler Burg of Atlantic
- Shirley Weideman of Atlantic
- Adaline Paulsen of Anita
- Nick Andersen of Exira
June 25:
June 26:
- Shelly Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
- Dean Weber of Audubon
- Gaylord Schelling of Atlantic
- Angie Redler of Marne
June 27:
- Stephanie Petersen of Exira (Winner)
- Janice N. Petersen of Atlantic
- Amos LaRuth McCoy of Avoca
June 28:
- Barb Rabe of Audubon (Winner)
- Craig Smith of Walnut
- Jeanie Bastin of Atlantic
- Linda Madison of Adair
- Victor Perlacia-Monzon of Villisca
June 29:
- Rosalie Jensen of Hamlin (Winner)
- Lavon Sager of Atlantic
June 30:
- Jayden Jensen of Exira (Winner)
- Ella Mathisen of Lewis
- Elaine Martens of Atlantic
- Mason Loving of Atlantic
- Blakely Andersen of Council Bluffs
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
May 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy
May 1:
- Knox Paulsen of Anita (winner)
- Sheryl Miller of Adair
- Bill Paulsen of Exira
May 2:
- Pam Jordan of Atlantic (winner)
- Evelyn Sager of Des Moines
- Margery Paulsen of Exira
May 3:
- Brenda Bengard of Exira (winner)
- Evelyn Nelson of Exira
- Linda Hemminger of Adair
May 4:
- Sharon Jensen of Atlantic (winner)
- Steve Mulford of Atlantic
- Cynthia Sievers of Atlantic
- Brad “The Soccer Dad” Parker
May 5:
- Christy Hocamp of Atlantic (winner)
- Lori Johnson of Atlantic
- Camilla Lawshee of Audubon
- LeAnne Silence of Atlantic
May 6:
- Terry Burger of Audubon (winner)
- Casey Gilner of Atlantic
- Shanda Knight of Atlantic
- Sam Halverson of Coon Rapids
May 7:
- Violet Knight of Atlantic (winner)
- Nora Ann Knudsen of Atlantic
- Kim Campbell of Atlantic
May 8:
- Tristen Mathisen of Lewis (winner)
- Penny LaFoy of Audubon
- Kurt Haupert of Atlantic
- Norman Knight of Atlantic
May 9:
- Sherry Walker of Brayton (winner)
- Viola Jones of Stuart
- Christie Wallace of Griswold
- Phyllis Miller of Audubon
- Donna Karwal of Atlantic
- Joe Nelsen of Anita
May 10:
- Ashley Williams of Atlantic (winner)
- Donna Johnson of Exira
- Curt Behrends of Wiota
- Naomi Ehrman of Anita
May 11:
- Cameron Cochran of Walnut (winner)
- Angela Hillhouse of Atlantic
- Glen Smith of Atlantic
May 12:
- Kevin Hartvigsen of Audubon (winner)
- Charlie Asberry Of Exira
- Jackie Knight of Atlantic
- Erich Wickman of Atlantic
- Rylee Marie Petersen of Exira
May 13:
- Randy Eden of Atlantic (winner)
- Leiah Thomas of Atlantic
May 14:
- Jeanne Schwab of Atlantic (winner)
- Pauline Knudsen of Atlantic
May 15:
No birthdays submitted
May 16:
No birthdays submitted
May 17:
- Kelli Templeton of Atlantic (winner)
May 18:
- Walker Embree of Massena (winner)
- Janie Brewer of Oakland
- Marilyn Hillyard of Cumberland
May 19:
- Jane Schlater of Exira (winner)
- Kristina Marie Waters of Surprise, AZ
- Beverly Dodson of Atlantic
- Steve Andersen of Atlantic
- Darrin Feltner of Omaha, NE
- Gage Lauritsen of Exira
May 20:
- Barb Lytle of Atlantic (winner)
- Jacque Wickey of Atlantic
- Mary Greving of Exira
- Chad Silence of Atlantic
May 21:
- Ellie Schultes of Exira (winner)
May 22:
- Michelle Finnell of Atlantic (winner)
- Bev King of Audubon
- Margaret Haley of Exira
May 23:
May 24:
- Paul Schmidt of Atlantic (winner)
- Jenn Nelson of Audubon
- RaeOme Conn of Atlantic
May 25:
- Fred Sievers III of Audubon (winner)
- Charla Schmid of Red Oak
May 26:
- Ben Nelson of Audubon (winner)
- Robyn Sullivan of Atlantic
- Floyd Hackwell of Exira
- Scott Waters, jr
May 27:
- Bailie Duncan of Anita (winner)
- Steve Farrier-0 of Atlantic
- Angel Honeck of Atlantic
- Mandy Parks of Atlantic
May 28:
- Emily Kennedy of Atlantic (winner)
- Robin “Papa” Jones of Atlantic
- Bev Olsen of Exira
May 29:
- Stephanie Landsdown of Atlantic (winner)
- Doug Pankonan of Anita
- Bill Edie of Atlantic
- Lucy Newton of Atlantic
- Paul Brown of Atlantic
May 30:
- Vicky Pelzer of Atlantic (winner)
- Alan Peterson of Atlantic
May 31:
- Ralph Cleveland of Exira (winner)
- Marge Klindt of Atlantic
- Trudy Hagen of Atlantic
- Mary Jane McDermott of Atlantic
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
March 31st, 2023 by Lori Murphy
April 1:
- Joy Miller of Atlantic (winner)
- Clint Mathisen of Massena
- Ruth Wietzel of Atlantic
- Kim Lackershire of Elk Horn
April 2:
- Lynnette Herrick of Wiota (winner)
April 3:
- Nancy Freeman of Atlantic (winner)
- Lola Ehen of Atlantic
April 4:
- Wendy Petersen of Atlantic (winner)
- Diane Breach of atlantic
- Miley Kelly of Griswold
- Dorothy Peters of Marne
- Jane Jessen of Exira
- Bob Nelsen of Audubon
April 5:
- Jessie Wheeler of Exira (winner)
- Talon LeJueness of Atlantic
- Bobbie McNees of Atlantic
- Mark Madison of Adair
- Stephen Foote of Atlantic
April 6:
- Lyriq Dodson of Atlantic (winner)
April 7:
- April Meyer of Atlantic (winner)
- Sally Matthies of Walnut
April 8:
- Liz Schmidt of Audubon (winner)
April 9:
- Lily Knudsen of Marne (winner)
April 10:
- Mary Kinney of Griswold (winner)
- Jolene Nelsen of Anita
- Lindsey Thomas of Atlantic
- Joy Hansen of Brayton
- Diana Petersen of Atlantic
April 11:
- Keith Grabill of Audubon (winner)
- Vickie Tibben of Audubon
April 12:
- Mara Mae Myers of Atlantic (winner)
- Matt Amdor of Lewis
April 13:
- Mary Ann Huegerich of Exira (winner)
- Martha Baier of Atlantic
- Beth Lauritsen of Exira
- Lisa Shotwell of Exira
- Chloe Elliot of Atlantic
April 14:
- Nancy Zellmer of Atlantic (winner)
April 15:
- Roux Dailey of Atlantic (winner)
April 16:
- Elinor Elsberry of Atlantic (winner)
- Kaytlyn McKinnley of Wiota
- Donna Zellmer of Atlantic
April 17:
- Brianna Atkins of Atlantic (winner)
- Sadie Schultes of Exira
April 18:
- Jair Ehrman of Anita (winner)
- Marjorie Frisbee of Walnut
- Sara Paulsen of Exira
- Bea Petersen of Atlantic
- Jim Hickman of Atlantic
- Debbie Leistad of Atlantic
April 19:
- Doris Christensen of Audubon (winner)
- Carolyn Dix of Atlantic
April 20: No birthday wishes submitted
April 21:
- Nancy Petersen of Audubon (winner)
- Jenna Andersen of Audubon
- Mary Jo Blunk of Atlantic
April 22:
- Margaret Hansen of Brayton (winner)
- Jacob Silence of Atlantic
- Dawn Martin of Anita
- Todd Lawshe of Audubon
April 23:
- Raelyn Weisenborn of Exira (winner)
- Roger Sinow of Gray
- Elaine Rasmussen of Exira
April 24:
- McKinley Sandbothe of Atlantic (winner)
- Donna Willoughby of Atlantic
April 25:
- Brittany Knudsen of Atlantic (winner)
- Lisa Silence of Atlantic
- Carolyn Landon of Exira
- Ann Huegerich of Exira
- Dave Erickson of Exira
April 27:
- Connie Sorensen of Exira (winner)
- Charles Anstey of Massena
- Jessi Michaels of Cumberland
April 28:
- Mariah Stockwell of Elk Horn (winner)
- Sherry Kramer of Atlantic
- Sarah Becker of Atlantic
April 29:
- Dov Lower of Atlantic (winner)
- Mitch Munch of Exira
April 30:
- Dave Breach of Atlantic (winner)
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
March 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy
March 1:
- Phyllis Anderson of Atlantic (winner)
March 2:
- Jace Hardisty of Massena (winner)
- Lyric Thomas Hanika of Nebraska City, Ne
- Terry Bengard of Exira
March 3:
- Sally Will of Atlantic (winner)
- Jim Burnside of Atlantic
March 4:
- Jeremiah Petersen of Atlantic (winner)
- Angela Behrens of Atlantic
- Bub Sorenson of Exira
- Carrie Winston of Atlantic
March 5:
- Sharon Witt of Atlantic (winner)
- Jeff Oakley of Audubon
March 6:
- Bernice Muhr of Audubon (winner)
March 7:
- Delma Stutelberg-Bennett of Atlantic (winner)
- Tom Hill of Exira
- Janice Brown of Atlantic
March 8:
- Judy Wheeler of Exira (winner)
- Mary Ellen Yarger of Massena
- Dorothy Kerkhoff of Audubon
March 9:
March 10:
- LaVerne Garside of Anita (winner)
- Doug Kelly of Griswold
- Halli Weitl Smith of Exira
- Dawn Sheri “Cookie” Smith of Atlantic
- Chuck “The Chuckster” Fancher of Audubon
March 11:
March 12:
- Norma Gangestad of Atlantic (winner)
March 13:
- Julia McNees of Atlantic (Winner)
- Al Wede of Atlantic
March 14:
- Judy Wagner of Audubon (winner)
March 15:
- Roger Petersen of Exira (winner)
March 16:
- Cathy Meyers of Exira (winner)
- Greta June Parks of Atlantic
- Linda Eilts of Wiota
- Mia Heuss of Norwalk, Ia
- Sue Anderson of Atlantic
- Bernie Johnson of Exira
March 17:
- Julie Earnhardt of Exira (winner)
March 19:
- Tyler Behrens of Atlantic (winner)
- Jayden Fieblekorn of Exira
March 20:
- Kael Cameron of Atlantic (winner)
- Mike Conley of Atlantic
- Kynzington Brown of Fontanelle
- Delbert Christensen of Audubon
March 21:
- Perry Kelley of Anita (winner)
- Lynda Martens of Anita
- Bob Essington of Atlantic
- Arrianna Macias of Atlantic
- Dell Marten of Audubon
- Anna Evans of Atlantic
March 22:
- Grady Sager of Atlantic (winner)
- JoAnn Hansen of Atlantic
- Susan Sievers of Audubon
- Katie Kelly of Griswold
- Heather Toft of Audubon
March 23:
- Leo Bashay of Massena (winner)
- Theo Sager of Atlantic
- Kyser Will of Anita
- Dave Campbell of Audubon
March 24:
- Logan Paulsen of Anita (winner)
- John Gershma of Atlantic
- Karen Guyer of Hancock
March 25:
- Teresa Murray of Audubon (winner)
- Max Bateman of Atlantic
- Dani Mathisen of Atlantic
- Bill Ebbinga
March 26:
- George Schultes of Exira (winner)
- Scott Schlater of Exira
March 27:
- Wanda Sampson of Exira (winner)
- Wendy Trey of Exira
- Reagan Leonard of Atlantic
- Sarah Nichols of Atlantic
March 28:
- Karen Blum of Harlan (winner)
- Don Patchin of Adair
- Emily Jobe of Lewis
March 29:
- Nathan Paulsen of Exira (winner)
- Jodi Woodard of Atlantic
- Cierra Nichols of Atlantic
- Keagen “Chachi” Garcia of Maryville, Mo
March 30:
March 31:
- Larry Paulsen of Audubon (winner)
- Todd Madsen of Harlan
- K’Lani Waters of Ankeny
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
February 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy
February 1:
- Janet Cavner of Atlantic (winner)
February 2:
- Jim Field of Atlantic
- Ty Hull of Jefferson
February 3:
- Lola Hodges of Atlantic (winner)
- Mardell Sorenson of Exira
February 4:
- Brylee Lamp of Atlantic (winner)
- Cammi Nelson of Atlantic
February 5:
- Tyler Duncan of Anita (winner)
February 6:
- Patti Diest of Audubon (winner)
- Amelia Teegerstrom of Elk Horn
February 7:
- Bob Lane of Atlantic (winner)
- Gina Wesson of Atlantic
- Barb Harris of Atlantic
- Louise Pottumato of Atlantic
February 8:
- Shawna Burmeister of Anita (winner)
- John Schultes of Exira
- Brenda Muhr of Exira
- Kayla Mendenhall of Atlantic
February 9:
- Beckett Nelson of Exira (winner)
- Gail Cooper of Atlantic
- Randy LaFoy of Audubon
- Marilyn Fruend of Atlantic
- Betty Knight of Atlantic
February 10:
- Addie Drogo of Atlantic (winner)
- Ginger Thomas of Atlantic
- Jessica Jacobsen of Atlantic
- Gene Crane of Exira
- Joni Hansen of Manning
February 11:
- Dorothy Bates of Atlantic (winner)
February 12:
- Louise Hilyard of Cumberland (winner)
- Jon Hayes of Hamlin
February 13:
- Jalen Petersen of Atlantic (winner)
- Sully McClain of Audubon
- Judy Madden of Atlantic
- Kyle Dailey of Atlantic
February 14:
- Dale Huegerich of Exira (winner)
- Dwayne McDaniel of Elliott
February 15:
- Ronell Nymand of Brayton (winner)
- Joel Wiemann of Atlantic
- Sarah Christensen of Audubon
February 16:
- Robert Keithly of Atlantic (winner)
- Traci Riesgaard of Brayton
- Jeff Winston of Atlantic
- Kathie Rose of Atlantic
- Norma Brix of Atlantic
- Kylene Amdor of Lewis
February 17:
- Vernie Venteicher of Brayton (winner)
- Gary Johnson of Brayton
February 18:
- Hazel Sager of Atlantic (winner)
- Mark LeJueness of Atlantic
- Wilma Bowman of Audubon
February 19:
- Kathy Butler of Atlantic (winner)
- Lynne Peterson of Atlantic
- Rick Thompson of Exira
- Sherri Wilkerson of Brayton
February 20:
- Ashley Will of Anita (winner)
- Nate Potts of Elk Horn
- Ileen Fern of Atlantic
- Lila Kelley of Walnut
February 21:
- Katie Wheeler of Exira (winner)
- Jean Templeman of Atlantic
- Joyce Hart of Atlantic
February 22:
- Dan Olsen of Lewis (winner)
- Mary Maher of Atlantic
- Brandi Mericle of Wiota
- Doc Jessen of Anita
February 23:
- Lucas Carter of Cumberland (winner)
- Adrian Hansen of Atlantic
- Jane Kite of Marne
- Leaha Gregerson-Greene of Atlantic
- Beverly Walter of Atlantic
February 24:
- Shirley McDermott of Brayton (winner)
- Bob Evans of Atlantic
February 25:
- Myah Jean Ehrman of Anita (winner)
- Raymond Vias of Exira
February 26:
- Winnie Munson of Atlantic (winner)
- Bev Juelsgaard of Exira
- Sharon Winston of Atlantic
February 27:
- Oliver Drogo of Atlantic (winner)
February 28:
- Jax Teegerstrom of Elk Horn (winner)
- Randy Fieblekorn of Exira
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
December 30th, 2022 by Lori Murphy
January 1:
- Daryl Schrier of Cumberland (winner)
- Fred Berge of Atlantic
- Jeff Fancher of Exira
- Shirley Jensen of Atlantic
January 2:
- Jo Westphalen of Atlantic (winner)
January 3:
- Bonnie Starlin of Atlantic (winner)
- Sharon Elmquist of Atlantic
January 4:
- Margene Hill of Atlantic (winner)
- Tammy Keithley of Atlantic
January 5:
- Kash Paulsen of Anita (winner)
- Mick Sager of Atlantic
- Elaine Jensen of Atlatic
- Rick Daughenbaugh of Atlantic
January 6:
- Mary Nelsen of Anita (winner)
- Jazlyn Waters of Griswold
- Travis Sandbothe of Atlantic
- Ryleigh Gilner of Atlantic
January 7:
- Tiffany Hardisty of Cumberland (winner)
January 8:
- Eddie Jensen of Atlantic (winner)
- Alan Zellmer of Atlantic
January 9:
- Sheri Conn of Lewis (winner)
January 10:
- Lois Schramm of Atlantic (winner)
- Merv Templeman of Atlantic
- Jeff Knight of Atlantic
- Sonya Clausen of Atlantic
January 11:
- Gus Warne of Atlantic (winner)
January 12:
- Joyce Goff of Lewis (winner)
- Richard Parks of Glenwood
January 13:
- Charlie Ehen of Atlantic (winner)
January 14:
- Kathi Kirchhoff of Atlantic (winner)
- Joe Bateman of Atlantic
- Pat Marshall of Atlantic
- Becky Bonney of Atlantic
January 15:
- Linda Kauffman of Audubon (winner)
- Kathy Hayes of Atlantic
- Carson Parks of Atlantic
January 16:
- Zach Mathisen of Atlantic (winner)
- Brett Parks of Glenwood
January 17:
- Mike Freund of Lewis (winner)
January 18:
- Justin Retallic of Atlantic (winner)
- Alan Gochanour of Atlantic
January 19:
- Barb Drogo of Atlantic (winner)
January 20:
- Kathy Nelson of Atlantic (winner)
- Travis Waters of Atlantic
- Kay Nosekabel of Atlantic
January 21:
- Will Wedemeyer of Adair (winner)
- Melissa Nantz of Atantic
- Anna Stork of Atlantic
- Patte Testa of Atlantic
January 23:
- Krosby Well of Anita (winner)
- Don Murphy of Atlantic
- Evan Reisgaard of Brayton
- Grace Mosier of Atlantic
January 24:
- Becky Reisgaard of Brayton (winner)
- Lorinda Patchin of Adair
- Mike Westphalin of Anita
- John Finnell of Atlantic
January 25:
- Donna Jean Cooper of Cumberland (winner)
- Ben Riesgaard of Brayton
- Beverly Henningsen of Atlantic
- Kennedy Waters of Long Beach, CA
January 26:
- Linda Jensen of Exira (winner)
January 28:
- Lettie Benton of Exira (winner)
- Mikal Buskirk of Atlantic
January 29:
- Tammy Waters of Marne (winner)
- Blake Asberry of Exira
- Delbert Sheeder of Adair
- Pat Swanson of Atlantic
- Chuck Goff of Lewis
January 30:
- Jenny McCunn Hoakison of Massena (Winner)
- Angel Garcia of Atlantic
January 31:
- Jane Mathisen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Dawn Brown of Fontanelle
- David Wallace of Griswold
Posted in Birthday Club |