Boys 4A
Rank | School |
1 | Dowling Catholic WDM |
2 | Pleasant Valley |
3 | Prairie CR |
4 | Valley WDM |
5 | Johnston |
6 | Linn-Mar |
7 | Waukee |
8 | Iowa City West |
9 | Dubuque Hempstead |
10 | Iowa City City High |
11 | Ankeny Centennial |
12 | CR Kennedy |
13 | Ames |
14 | Dubuque Senior |
15 | Ankeny |
Girls 4A
Rank | School |
1 | Johnston |
2 | Dowling Catholic WDM |
3 | Iowa City West |
4 | Dubuque Hempstead |
5 | Dubuque Senior |
6 | Cedar Falls |
7 | Iowa City City High |
8 | Pleasant Valley |
9 | Waukee |
10 | North Scott Eldridge |
11 | Ankeny Centennial |
12 | Linn-Mar |
13 | DM Roosevelt |
14 | Urbandale |
15 | Ankeny |
Boys 3A
Rank | School |
1 | Gilbert |
2 | Dallas Center Grimes |
3 | Decorah |
4 | Grinnell |
5 | Dubuque Wahlert |
6 | Carlisle |
7 | Mount Vernon Lisbon |
8 | Waverly Shell Rock |
9 | Clear Lake |
10 | Sergeant Bluff Luton |
11 | Clear Creek Amana |
12 | Nevada |
13 | Bondurant Farar |
14 | Humboldt |
15 | Charles City |
Girls 3A
Rank | School |
1 | Decorah |
2 | Wahlert |
3 | Pella |
4 | Humboldt |
5 | DCG |
6 | Bishop Heelan |
7 | Charles City |
8 | Ballard |
9 | Grinnell |
10 | North Polk |
11 | Denison Schleswig |
12 | Glenwood |
13 | Gilbert |
14 | Assumption |
15 | Atlantic |
Boys 2A
Rank | School |
1 | George-Little Rock |
2 | Tipton |
3 | Mid-Prairie |
4 | Sioux Center |
5 | Western Christian |
6 | Roland-Story |
7 | Williamsburg |
8 | South Hamilton |
9 | Aplington-Parkersburg |
10 | East Marshall |
11 | Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
12 | Unity Christian |
13 | Okoboji |
14 | Monticello |
15 | Sheldon |
Girls 2A
Rank | School |
1 | Mid-Prairie |
2 | Woodbury Central-KP |
3 | Monticello |
4 | Crestwood |
5 | Williamsburg |
6 | Cascade |
7 | North Cedar |
8 | Emmetsburg |
9 | Shenandoah |
10 | Unity Christian |
11 | Waukon |
12 | Underwood |
13 | Western Christian |
14 | Pocahontas Area |
15 | Estherville-LC |
Boys 1A
Rank | School |
1 | Nodaway Valley |
2 | Bellevue |
3 | South Winneshiek |
4 | Starmont |
5 | Denver |
6 | Pekin |
7 | Hudson |
8 | Ogden |
9 | Tri Center |
10 | Maquokata Valley |
11 | Woodward Academy |
12 | Calamus Wheatland |
13 | Madrid |
14 | ACGC |
15 | Earlham |
Girls 1A
Rank | School |
1 | Kee Lansing |
2 | Central Elkader |
3 | Denver |
4 | South Winneshiek |
5 | Hudson |
6 | St. Edmond |
7 | Pekin |
8 | Marquette |
9 | Panorama |
10 | Baxter |
11 | Newman Mason City |
12 | Eagle Grove |
13 | Sumner Fredricsburg |
14 | Tri Center |
15 | North Linn |