Dual Tournament @ Blair
Glenwood finished 4th.
Millard North 45 Glenwood 24
Columbus Lakeview 47 Glenwood 34
Glenwood 72 Fairbury 6
Glenwood 41 Norris 39
Blair 53 Glenwood 18
PRIDE OF IOWA CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Martensdale-St Marys | 148.5 |
2 | Bedford/Lenox | 146.5 |
3 | Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas | 139.0 |
4 | East Union | 125.0 |
5 | Central Decatur | 112.0 |
6 | Nodaway Valley | 96.5 |
7 | Mount Ayr | 81.0 |
8 | Wayne | 31.5 |
9 | Southwest Valley | 0.0 |
106
1st Place – Mizael Gomez of Bedford/Lenox
2nd Place – Rylan Jimenez of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
113
1st Place – DJ Islas of East Union
2nd Place – Ian Schneider of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
3rd Place – Christian Choate of Martensdale-St Marys
4th Place – Deann Wyant of Mount Ayr
120
1st Place – Elliot Cooney of Nodaway Valley
2nd Place – Conor Cassady of Martensdale-St Marys
3rd Place – Milo Staver of East Union
4th Place – JC Bradley of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
5th Place – Cody Morgan of Central Decatur
6th Place – Josh West of Mount Ayr
126
1st Place – Jarryn Stephens of East Union
2nd Place – Ben Breheny of Nodaway Valley
3rd Place – Dalton Kitzman of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place – William Gillis of Central Decatur
5th Place – Colton Halterman of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
132
1st Place – Bryce Shaha of Mount Ayr
2nd Place – Julian Huston of Martensdale-St Marys
3rd Place – Zackery Gebbie of Nodaway Valley
4th Place – Erik Allen of East Union
138
1st Place – Randy Jimenez of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
2nd Place – Jaxon Christensen of Nodaway Valley
3rd Place – Devin Adams of Central Decatur
4th Place – Haydn Walters of East Union
5th Place – Sampson Henson of Martensdale-St Marys
6th Place – Payton Fleharty of Mount Ayr
145
1st Place – Logan Jones of Central Decatur
2nd Place – Jakson Cobb of Wayne
3rd Place – Conner Fitzgerald of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place – Devin Schall of Martensdale-St Marys
5th Place – Jarett Davison of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
6th Place – Draven Moore of East Union
152
1st Place – Johnnie Cassady of Martensdale-St Marys
2nd Place – Damon Hayes of East Union
3rd Place – Dawson Stream of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place – Evahn Wallace of Central Decatur
160
1st Place – Cael Cassady of Martensdale-St Marys
2nd Place – Bradley Metz of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
3rd Place – Keaton White of Mount Ayr
4th Place – Andrew Kennan of Bedford/Lenox
5th Place – Shane Lear of East Union
6th Place – Brandon Raasch of Nodaway Valley
170
1st Place – Tanner Dierking of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
2nd Place – Caelen DeVault of Nodaway Valley
3rd Place – Jake Cox of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place – Logan Wearmouth of Martensdale-St Marys
5th Place – Jesse Niebauer of Central Decatur
182
1st Place – Dakota Boswell of Central Decatur
2nd Place – Jed Weaver of Bedford/Lenox
3rd Place – Louis Gonzales of East Union
195
1st Place – Tegan Carson of Central Decatur
2nd Place – Braydon Sweitlik of Mount Ayr
3rd Place – Logan Montgomery of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
220
1st Place – Dawson Marshall of Bedford/Lenox
2nd Place – Chris Wyant of Mount Ayr
285
1st Place – Devin Whipple of Bedford/Lenox
2nd Place – Alan Allsup of Martensdale-St Marys
3rd Place – Chad Kent of Wayne
4th Place – Tate Dierking of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
5th Place – Ryan Boswell of Central Decatur