Team Scores
1 Creston Orient Macksburg 257.5
2 Clarinda 185.5
3 Atlantic-CAM 182.5
4 Glenwood 177.0
5 Harlan 162.0
6 Lewis Central, Council Bluffs 143.0
7 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 90.0
8 St Albert, Council Bluffs 85.0
9 Red Oak 70.5
10 Denison 46.0
11 Shenandoah 32.0
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vincent Mayberry of Glenwood
- 2nd Place – Kaden Whipp of Clarinda
- 3rd Place – Riley Parkis of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
- 4th Place – Justin Parsons of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 5th Place – Josh Hass of Atlantic
- 6th Place – Ava McNeal of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
1st Place Match
- Vincent Mayberry (Glenwood) 35-1, Fr. over Kaden Whipp (Clarinda) 33-8, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
- Riley Parkis (Kuemper Catholic, Carroll) 29-7, So. over Justin Parsons (Creston Orient Macksburg) 27-13, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)
5th Place Match
- Josh Hass (Atlantic) 14-11, So. over Ava McNeal (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 0-3, So. (TF-1.5 5:56 (16-0))
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Freund of Harlan
- 2nd Place – Christian Ahrens of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 3rd Place – Brandon Erp of Red Oak
- 4th Place – Cruz Weaver of Atlantic
- 5th Place – Briten Maxwell of Glenwood
- 6th Place – Hailey Williams of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
- 7th Place – Grace Hoffman of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
1st Place Match
- Luke Freund (Harlan) 31-6, Jr. over Christian Ahrens (Creston Orient Macksburg) 23-12, Fr. (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match
- Brandon Erp (Red Oak) 26-8, So. over Cruz Weaver (Atlantic) 26-21, So. (Fall 1:17)
5th Place Match
- Briten Maxwell (Glenwood) 14-26, Fr. over Hailey Williams (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:27)
7th Place Match
- Grace Hoffman (Kuemper Catholic, Carroll) 17-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tanner Wink of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
- 2nd Place – Ethan Follmann of Atlantic
- 3rd Place – Austin Evans of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 4th Place – Hugo Medina of Denison
- 5th Place – Tytan Frohlich of Harlan
- 6th Place – Joshua LeRette of Red Oak
- 7th Place – Ayden Sunderman of Clarinda
- 8th Place – Jake Hausman of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
1st Place Match
- Tanner Wink (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 3-0, Sr. over Ethan Follmann (Atlantic) 27-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
- Austin Evans (Creston Orient Macksburg) 32-9, Fr. over Hugo Medina (Denison) 23-17, Sr. (Fall 0:35)
5th Place Match
- Tytan Frohlich (Harlan) 21-17, Fr. over Joshua LeRette (Red Oak) 18-16, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
7th Place Match
- Ayden Sunderman (Clarinda) 12-17, Fr. over Jake Hausman (Kuemper Catholic, Carroll) 15-13, Fr. (Fall 3:35)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joe Weaver of Atlantic
- 2nd Place – Luke Musich of Harlan
- 3rd Place – Taber Dominguez of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
- 4th Place – Brandon Briley of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 5th Place – Chase Sandholm of Red Oak
- 6th Place – Leland Woodruff of Clarinda
- 7th Place – Mathew Crawley of St Albert, Council Bluffs
- 8th Place – Thaine Williamson of Glenwood
1st Place Match
- Joe Weaver (Atlantic) 36-8, Sr. over Luke Musich (Harlan) 27-7, Jr. (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match
- Taber Dominguez (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 3-1, Sr. over Brandon Briley (Creston Orient Macksburg) 25-17, Fr. (MD 13-5)
5th Place Match
- Chase Sandholm (Red Oak) 25-16, Jr. over Leland Woodruff (Clarinda) 14-15, Fr. (Fall 1:17)
7th Place Match
- Mathew Crawley (St Albert, Council Bluffs) 7-23, Fr. over Thaine Williamson (Glenwood) 12-21, So. (Fall 5:29)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Triston Barncastle of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 2nd Place – John Helton of St Albert, Council Bluffs
- 3rd Place – Jaxson Bell of Atlantic
- 4th Place – Michael Mayer of Clarinda
- 5th Place – Owen Laughlin of Shenandoah
- 6th Place – Trevor Hargens of Glenwood
- 7th Place – Jackson Edwards of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
- 8th Place – Tanner Higby of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
1st Place Match
- Triston Barncastle (Creston Orient Macksburg) 28-7, Jr. over John Helton (St Albert, Council Bluffs) 28-8, So. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match
- Jaxson Bell (Atlantic) 29-13, Sr. over Michael Mayer (Clarinda) 23-20, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
- Owen Laughlin (Shenandoah) 17-15, Fr. over Trevor Hargens (Glenwood) 10-16, Fr. (Dec 9-7)
7th Place Match
- Jackson Edwards (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 2-2, So. over Tanner Higby (Kuemper Catholic, Carroll) 2-6, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Shea Parkis of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
- 2nd Place – Brian Paul of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
- 3rd Place – Kale Downey of Clarinda
- 4th Place – David Helton of St Albert, Council Bluffs
- 5th Place – Garon Wurster of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 6th Place – Kellan Scott of Glenwood
- 7th Place – Landon Newquist of Shenandoah
- 8th Place – Luis Mendoza of Denison
1st Place Match
- Shea Parkis (Kuemper Catholic, Carroll) 37-2, Jr. over Brian Paul (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
- Kale Downey (Clarinda) 36-7, Jr. over David Helton (St Albert, Council Bluffs) 26-14, So. (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
- Garon Wurster (Creston Orient Macksburg) 16-5, Sr. over Kellan Scott (Glenwood) 20-19, Fr. (Dec 9-5)
7th Place Match
- Landon Newquist (Shenandoah) 13-20, Sr. over Luis Mendoza (Denison) 2-16, Sr. (Fall 3:49)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dawson Bond of Red Oak
- 2nd Place – Keaton Street of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 3rd Place – Karson Downey of Clarinda
- 4th Place – Dalton McKinley of Harlan
- 5th Place – Brian South of Atlantic
- 6th Place – Zack Winslow of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
- 7th Place – Gavin Connell of Glenwood
- 8th Place – Andrew Crawley of St Albert, Council Bluffs
1st Place Match
- Dawson Bond (Red Oak) 36-3, So. over Keaton Street (Creston Orient Macksburg) 34-9, Sr. (MD 13-4)
3rd Place Match
- Karson Downey (Clarinda) 29-15, Fr. over Dalton McKinley (Harlan) 24-16, Sr. (Fall 3:29)
5th Place Match
- Brian South (Atlantic) 23-22, So. over Zack Winslow (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 4:24)
7th Place Match
- Gavin Connell (Glenwood) 13-23, So. over Andrew Crawley (St Albert, Council Bluffs) 10-21, So. (Fall 1:45)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaden Bolton of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 2nd Place – Tate Mayberry of Glenwood
- 3rd Place – Tanner O`Brien of Atlantic
- 4th Place – Tyler Raybourn of Clarinda
- 5th Place – Camren Mardesen of St Albert, Council Bluffs
- 6th Place – Keith Archibald of Red Oak
- 7th Place – Logan Koch of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
- 8th Place – Carter Wieland of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
1st Place Match
- Kaden Bolton (Creston Orient Macksburg) 36-11, Sr. over Tate Mayberry (Glenwood) 30-10, So. (Fall 1:55)
3rd Place Match
- Tanner O`Brien (Atlantic) 26-20, So. over Tyler Raybourn (Clarinda) 29-15, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
- Camren Mardesen (St Albert, Council Bluffs) 21-14, Jr. over Keith Archibald (Red Oak) 5-19, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
7th Place Match
- Logan Koch (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 1-2, Fr. over Carter Wieland (Kuemper Catholic, Carroll) 10-13, So. (Fall 4:41)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Braylon Kammrad of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
- 2nd Place – Zander Hayes of Glenwood
- 3rd Place – Briley Hayes of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 4th Place – Jarrett Armstrong of Atlantic
- 5th Place – Hayden Stout of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
- 6th Place – Reece Schwery of Harlan
- 7th Place – Bryan Erp of Red Oak
- 8th Place – Dillan Hunter of Clarinda
1st Place Match
- Braylon Kammrad (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 3-0, So. over Zander Hayes (Glenwood) 28-10, Sr. (MD 13-4)
3rd Place Match
- Briley Hayes (Creston Orient Macksburg) 30-11, Jr. over Jarrett Armstrong (Atlantic) 28-21, So. (Fall 1:03)
5th Place Match
- Hayden Stout (Kuemper Catholic, Carroll) 26-13, Jr. over Reece Schwery (Harlan) 5-10, Sr. (MD 10-2)
7th Place Match
- Bryan Erp (Red Oak) 7-24, Sr. over Dillan Hunter (Clarinda) 10-26, Fr. (Fall 5:39)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cael McLaren of St Albert, Council Bluffs
- 2nd Place – Zane Bendorf of Harlan
- 3rd Place – Tyler Boldra of Glenwood
- 4th Place – Logan Dickerson of Shenandoah
- 5th Place – Payton Ludington of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
- 6th Place – Kaden Street of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 7th Place – Bryce Wiskus of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
- 8th Place – Cole Park of Atlantic
1st Place Match
- Cael McLaren (St Albert, Council Bluffs) 24-1, Sr. over Zane Bendorf (Harlan) 33-6, So. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
- Tyler Boldra (Glenwood) 29-14, Jr. over Logan Dickerson (Shenandoah) 10-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Payton Ludington (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 3-2, So. over Kaden Street (Creston Orient Macksburg) 22-22, So. (Dec 10-5)
7th Place Match
- Bryce Wiskus (Kuemper Catholic, Carroll) 22-15, Fr. over Cole Park (Atlantic) 5-11, So. (Fall 1:06)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mitch Mayberry of Glenwood
- 2nd Place – Andy Weis of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 3rd Place – Matt Schwery of Harlan
- 4th Place – Jase Wilmes of Clarinda
- 5th Place – Payton Fewson of Atlantic
- 6th Place – Leo Araujo of Denison
- 7th Place – Jacob Rystrom of Shenandoah
- 8th Place – Christian Jasek of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
1st Place Match
- Mitch Mayberry (Glenwood) 26-3, Jr. over Andy Weis (Creston Orient Macksburg) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 0:29)
3rd Place Match
- Matt Schwery (Harlan) 28-12, So. over Jase Wilmes (Clarinda) 24-9, Fr. (Fall 1:47)
5th Place Match
- Payton Fewson (Atlantic) 20-18, Sr. over Leo Araujo (Denison) 19-15, Sr. (MD 10-2)
7th Place Match
- Jacob Rystrom (Shenandoah) 9-13, Fr. over Christian Jasek (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 3:12)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Kinsella of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 2nd Place – Jesse Schwery of Harlan
- 3rd Place – CJ Carter of Glenwood
- 4th Place – Cole Ridnour of Clarinda
- 5th Place – Jaxson Hildebrand of Denison
- 6th Place – Ben O`Neill of St Albert, Council Bluffs
- 7th Place – Brenden Casey of Atlantic
- 8th Place – Connor Hays of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
1st Place Match
- Jackson Kinsella (Creston Orient Macksburg) 41-1, Sr. over Jesse Schwery (Harlan) 30-7, Sr. (MD 21-8)
3rd Place Match
- CJ Carter (Glenwood) 30-5, So. over Cole Ridnour (Clarinda) 39-6, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match
- Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison) 30-11, So. over Ben O`Neill (St Albert, Council Bluffs) 16-14, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
- Brenden Casey (Atlantic) 21-18, So. over Connor Hays (Kuemper Catholic, Carroll) 13-19, So. (Fall 1:40)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Crew Howard of Clarinda
- 2nd Place – Cal Wanninger of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
- 3rd Place – Jeremiah Davis of Harlan
- 4th Place – Devin McKay of Atlantic
- 5th Place – Javier Gonzales of Denison
- 6th Place – Max Chapman of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 7th Place – Sully Woods of Glenwood
- 8th Place – Dillon Woods of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
1st Place Match
- Crew Howard (Clarinda) 40-1, Sr. over Cal Wanninger (Kuemper Catholic, Carroll) 30-7, Jr. (Fall 5:16)
3rd Place Match
- Jeremiah Davis (Harlan) 3-1, Jr. over Devin McKay (Atlantic) 28-18, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
5th Place Match
- Javier Gonzales (Denison) 16-15, Sr. over Max Chapman (Creston Orient Macksburg) 17-16, Fr. (Dec 13-9)
7th Place Match
- Sully Woods (Glenwood) 13-9, Sr. over Dillon Woods (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 0-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Green of Clarinda
- 2nd Place – Chris Wilson of Creston Orient Macksburg
- 3rd Place – Tristan Dorscher of Atlantic
- 4th Place – Hunter Waldstein of Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
- 5th Place – Richard Gaul of Harlan
- 6th Place – Kaden Flott of Glenwood
- 7th Place – Garrett Plagge of Denison
- 8th Place – Hunter Portales of Red Oak
1st Place Match
- Logan Green (Clarinda) 36-8, Jr. over Chris Wilson (Creston Orient Macksburg) 27-16, Jr. (Fall 5:56)
3rd Place Match
- Tristan Dorscher (Atlantic) 11-13, So. over Hunter Waldstein (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 5:45)
5th Place Match
- Richard Gaul (Harlan) 2-2, Sr. over Kaden Flott (Glenwood) 12-16, So. (Fall 5:44)
7th Place Match
- Garrett Plagge (Denison) 2-3, Fr. over Hunter Portales (Red Oak) 6-18, Sr. (Fall 2:29)