Regional duals for Classes 2A and 1A are set for 6 p.m. on Tuesday, February 9. Class 3A is scheduled for 6 p.m. on Wednesday, February 10.
The top eight teams in each class qualify for the State Dual Team Tournament, set for Wednesday, February 17 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.
For Class 2A and Class 1A, regional dual team sites were determined using the final IWCOA dual team rankings, with eight of the top 16 ranked schools hosting, if possible and practical within geographic areas. The sectional champion and next eight highest ranked teams will be the regional dual team qualifiers. The top-ranked team at each site will receive a bye during the first round.
CLASS 2A SITES & ASSIGNMENTS
At Assumption, Davenport
First round: #14 Notre Dame/West Burlington vs. #22 Albia
Final: #4 Assumption, Davenport vs. TBD
At Creston
First round: #9 Bondurant-Farrar vs. #19 Clarinda
Final: #8 Creston vs. TBD
At Crestwood, Cresco
First round: #15 New Hampton/Turkey Valley vs. #18 Algona
Final: #2 Crestwood, Cresco vs. TBD
At Independence
First round: #12 Williamsburg vs.. #17 West Liberty
Final: #5 Independence vs. TBD
At Osage
First round: #13 Emmetsburg vs. #16 Webster City
Final: #3 Osage vs. TBD
At Sergeant Bluff-Luton
First round: #10 Central Lyon vs. NR Spirit Lake Park
Final: #7 Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. TBD
At West Delaware, Manchester
First round: #24 South Tama County vs. NR Central DeWitt
Final: #1 West Delaware, Manchester vs. TBD
At Winterset
First round: #11 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. NR Greene County
Final: #6 Winterset vs. TBD
CLASS 1A SITES & ASSIGNMENTS
At Don Bosco, Gilbertville
First round: #20 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville vs. #32 Sigourney-Keota
Final: #1 Don Bosco, Gilbertville vs. TBD
At Lake Mills
First round: #12 Central Springs vs. #18 Hudson
Final: #4 Lake Mills vs. TBD
At Lisbon
First round: #13 New London vs. #20 Alburnett
Final: #2 Lisbon vs. TBD
At Logan-Magnolia
First round: #23 Bedford/Lenox vs. #42 Pleasantville
Final: #3 Logan-Magnolia vs. TBD
At MFL MarMac
First round: #9 Nashua-Plainfield vs. #16 Wilton
Final: #8 MFL MarMac vs. TBD
At West Hancock, Britt
First round: #11 Denver vs. #15 South Winneshiek, Calmar
Final: #7 West Hancock, Britt vs. TBD
At West Sioux, Hawarden
First round: #10 Missouri Valley vs. #19 Western Christian, Hull
Final: #6 West Sioux, Hawarden
At Woodbury Central, Moville
First round: #14 South Central Calhoun vs. #17 West Monona/Whiting
Final: #5 Woodbury Central, Moville vs. TBD