CLASS 5A
Pod A
Dowling Catholic, W.D.M. 35, Davenport, West 0
Waukee Northwest 9, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 0
Pod B
Southeast Polk 49, Ames 3
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 50, Linn-Mar, Marion 28
Pod C
Ankeny 17, Sioux City, East 0
Johnston 38, Iowa City, City High 31 (Overtime)
Pod D
Valley, W.D.M. 15, Pleasant Valley 10
Cedar Falls 14, Ankeny Centennial 10
CLASS 4A
Pod A
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 44, Cedar Rapids, Washington 7
Indianola 35, Bondurant-Farrar 13
Pod B
Waverly-Shell Rock 49, Fort Madison 7
North Scott 38, Epworth, Western Dubuque 15
Pod C
Lewis Central 57, LeMars 7
Glenwood 38, Spencer 26
Pod D
Iowa City, Liberty 24, Webster City 14
Carlisle 48, Newton 28
CLASS 3A
Pod A
Harlan Community 42, MOC-Floyd Valley 7
Nevada 10, Sioux Center 7
Pod B
Mount Vernon 23, Central DeWitt 9
Solon 42, West Delaware 18
Pod C
Humboldt 39, Hampton-Dumont/CAL 0
Independence 20, Benton Community 17
Pod D
ADM 56, Grinnell 0
North Polk 52, Creston 20
CLASS 2A
Pod A
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 42, Clarinda 16
West Lyon, Inwood 43, Greene County 7
Pod B
OABCIG 34, Osage 22
Spirit Lake 43, Clear Lake 21
Pod C
Crestwood, Cresco 20, Waukon 18
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 21, West Marshall 14
Pod D
Centerville 28, Monticello 27
Williamsburg 63, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 7
CLASS 1A
Pod A
Western Christian, Hull 49, Aplington-Parkersburg 27
West Sioux, Hawarden 45, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 7
Pod B
MFL MarMac 28, Dike-New Hartford 6
West Branch 27, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 14
Pod C
Sigourney/Keota 20, Mediapolis 14 (Overtime)
Van Meter 42, Woodward-Granger 0
Pod D
Pella Christian 38, South Hamilton 30
Underwood 62, ACGC 14
CLASS A
Pod A
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 46, Hinton 27
Woodbury Central 48, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 7
Pod B
North Linn 28, Newman Catholic, Mason City 14
West Hancock 16, Wapsie Valley 9
Pod C
East Buchanan 57, Alburnett 21
Grundy Center 41, Columbus Community 7
Pod D
AHSTW 35, Southwest Valley 14- ON KJAN
Lynnville-Sully 62, Mount Ayr 33
EIGHT-PLAYER
Pod A
St. Mary’s, Remsen 42, West Bend-Mallard 16
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 28, West Harrison 12
Pod B
Lenox 34, CAM 14
Fremont-Mills 30, Southeast Warren 28
Pod C
Newell-Fonda 35, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 10
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 30, Turkey Valley 28
Pod D
Montezuma 60, Easton Valley 38
WACO, Wayland 48, Central City 12