Class 1A Girls State Cross Country Results
October 28th, 2022 by admin
Class 1A Girls State Cross Country
10/28/2022 in Fort Dodge
Girls Team Scores
- Earlham 101
- South Winnishiek 116
- Sibley-Ocheydan 151
- Logan-Magnolia 151
- Hudson 176
- Alta-Aurelia 178
- St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 196
- North Linn 215
- Pekin 245
- Madrid 246
- IKM-Manning 254
- Woodbine 260
- Regina, Iowa City 268
- Western Dubuque, Cascade 269
- North Iowa 285
- North Tama 337
Girls Individual Top 15
- Noelle Steines, Calamus-Wheatland, 18:39.45
- Madison Brouwer, Sibley-Ocheyedan, 18:42.12
- Nora Peterson, Alta-Aurelia, 19:02.80
- Maddy Childs, Grandview Christian, 19:06.90
- Mackenzie Harger, Earlham, 19:17.02
- Madison Marco, Sibley-Ocheyedan, 19:21.69
- Alyssa Richman, Manson Northwest Webster, 19:24.88
- Meghan Wheatley, North Linn Troy Mills, 19:26.05
- Jolee Mesz, Lawton-Bronson, 19:26.61
- Kadence Huck, Nashua-Plainfield, 19:27.07
- Katelyn Brandhorst, Madrid, 19:28.04
- Ava Campbell, ACGC, 19:44.95
- Billie Wagner, South Winneshiek, 19:46.18
- Addison Murdock, Woodbine Community, 19:46.42
- Hallie Kelchen, Cascade Western Dubuque, 19:49.57
Other area runners
16th- Madison Sporrer , Logan-Magnolia, 19:50.84
23rd – Steffi Beisswenger, Audubon, 20:11.12
37th- Carly Henderson , Riverside, 20:41.24
38th- Allysen Johnsen , Logan-Magnolia, 20:41.40
47th- Haedyn Hall , Logan-Magnolia, 20:53.72
54th- Mary Fett , Panorama, 21:08.53
60th- Bailey Richardson , Riverside, 21:17.83
67th- Mya Moss , Logan-Magnolia, 21:27.06
68th- Reese Duncan , St. Albert, 21:27.25
69th- Taylor Beckendorf , IKM-Manning, 21:29.10
70th- Nicole Sherer, Woodbine, 21:29.32
73rd- Reagan Garrison , IKM-Manning, 21:31.20
78th- Hannah Wilson , Fremont-Mills, 21:35.92
79th- Emily Albertsen , IKM-Manning, 21:43.87
99th- Julianna Stribe , IKM-Manning, 22:07.19
100th- Greylan Hornbeck, Logan-Magnolia, 22:09.34
102nd- Lauren Irlbeck , IKM-Manning, 22:18.03
114th- Jada Cohn , Logan-Magnolia, 22:48.51
138th- Kylie Neligh, Woodbine, 24:23.98
141st- Cora Killpack, Logan-Magnolia, 24:43.67
145th- Bailey Steppuhn , Woodbine, 25:01.14
149th- Maddie Snyder, IKM-Manning, 26:13.96