Class 1-A State Dual Wrestling Quarterfinal Results
February 16th, 2022 by Jim Field
(#5) Logan-Magnolia 41, (#4) Nashua-Plainfield 40
- 220 – Landon Pratt (Nashua-Plainfield) over Caleb Hiatt (Logan-Magnolia) Fall 3:18
- 285 – Rex Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) over Isaac Jones (Nashua-Plainfield) Fall 0:08
- 106 – Jayden Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) over Kalab Kuhl (Logan-Magnolia) Fall 2:38
- 113 – Corbin Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) over Nic Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) Fall 1:46
- 120 – Garret Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) over Jacob Downey (Logan-Magnolia) Fall 2:48
- 126 – Kendrick Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) over Kai Carritt (Logan-Magnolia) Fall 1:32
- 132 – Kaden Wilken (Nashua-Plainfield) over Tarick Rowe (Logan-Magnolia) Maj 15-5
- 138 – Trey Nelson (Nashua-Plainfield) over Harley Christensen (Logan-Magnolia) Fall 1:47
- 145 – Sean Thompson (Logan-Magnolia) over Jackson Carey (Nashua-Plainfield) Fall 0:48
- 152 – Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) over McKade Munn (Nashua-Plainfield) TF 19-4
- 160 – Jordan Kerger (Logan-Magnolia) over Aiden Sullivan (Nashua-Plainfield) Fall 2:20
- 170 – Gavin Maguire (Logan-Magnolia) over Titus Evans (Nashua-Plainfield) Fall 1:05
- 182 – Tate White (Nashua-Plainfield) over Avery Zehner (Logan-Magnolia) Fall 0:49
- 195 – Dylan Oviatt (Logan-Magnolia) over Jackson Zwanziger (Nashua-Plainfield) Fall 1:58
West Sioux 39, Missouri Valley 39 (West Sioux wins on criteria)
- 220 – Brek Boruff (Missouri Valley) over Ashton McMillan (West Sioux) Dec 8-4
- 285 – Connor Murray (Missouri Valley) over Keegan McMillan (West Sioux) Fall 3:20
- 106 – Brad Ortner (Missouri Valley) over Reid Persinger (West Sioux) Fall 4:47
- 113 – Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) over Preston Providence (West Sioux) Fall 1:19
- 120 – Braden Graff (West Sioux) over Parker Ferris (Missouri Valley) Fall 1:22
- 126 – Cameron Clark (West Sioux) over Rush Knudsen (Missouri Valley) Fall 1:47
- 132- Drayven Kraft (West Sioux) over Andrew Meade (Missouri Valley) Fall 0:34
- 138 – Riley Radke (Missouri Valley) over Zac Finzen (West Sioux) Fall 3:51
- 145 – Mikey Baker (West Sioux) over Andrew Bowman (Missouri Valley) Fall 3:07
- 152 – Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley) over Tyler Kennedy (West Sioux) Fall 3:19
- 160 – Cullen Koedam (West Sioux) over Cody Gilpin (Missouri Valley) Fall 1:19
- 170 – Javier Mora (West Sioux) over Shane Shinclair (Missouri Valley) Dec 3-2
- 182 – Carson Lynott (West Sioux) over Owen Town (Missouri Valley) Fall 0:2
- 195 – Gage Clausen (Missouri Valley) over Juan Topete (West Sioux) Fall 2:35