Underwood wins Western Iowa Conference Wrestling Tournament
December 20th, 2021 by admin
Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Underwood | 264.0 |
2 | LoMa | 207.0 |
3 | Missouri Valley | 185.0 |
4 | AHSTW | 151.0 |
5 | Treynor | 130.0 |
6 | Riverside | 121.0 |
7 | Tri Center | 94.0 |
8 | Audubon | 65.5 |
106
1st Place – Molly Allen of Underwood
2nd Place – Gavin Kiger of LoMa
3rd Place – Davis Bramman of Riverside
4th Place – Brad Ortner of Missouri Valley
5th Place – Jameson Drake of Treynor
6th Place – Brent Freeberg of Tri Center
113
1st Place – Eli Becerra of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Corbin Reisz of LoMa
3rd Place – Lucas Bose of Underwood
4th Place – Taylor Conn of Tri Center
5th Place – Kellen Oliver of Riverside
6th Place – Brendyn Conn of AHSTW
120
1st Place – Blake Allen of Underwood
2nd Place – Jace Rose of Riverside
3rd Place – Kai Carritt of LoMa
4th Place – Rush Knudsen of Missouri Valley
126
1st Place – Westin Allen of Underwood
2nd Place – Tarick Rowe of LoMa
3rd Place – Taven Moore of Riverside
4th Place – Tyson McCain of Treynor
5th Place – Andrew Meade of Missouri Valley
6th Place – AJ Peters of Tri Center
132
1st Place – Riley Radke of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Carson Thomsen of Underwood
3rd Place – Ethan Flaharty of Tri Center
4th Place – Tyson Osbahr of AHSTW
5th Place – James Newton of LoMa
6th Place – Zeke Konkler of Audubon
138
1st Place – Gable Porter of Underwood
2nd Place – Sean Thompson of LoMa
3rd Place – Hayden Fischer of AHSTW
4th Place – Alex Hansen of Audubon
5th Place – Jett Rose of Riverside
6th Place – Titus Humbert of Tri Center
145
1st Place – Hagen Heistand of Underwood
2nd Place – Andrew Bowman of Missouri Valley
3rd Place – Kayden Baxter of AHSTW
4th Place – Brad Stock of Treynor
5th Place – Harley Christensen of LoMa
6th Place – Evan Alt of Audubon
152
1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of LoMa
2nd Place – Nolan Moore of Riverside
3rd Place – Maddox Nelson of Underwood
4th Place – Ben Hansen of Missouri Valley
5th Place – Danny Kinsella of Treynor
6th Place – Tanner Nelson of Tri Center
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Iliff of Treynor
2nd Place – Garrison Gettler of AHSTW
3rd Place – Cody Gilpin of Missouri Valley
4th Place – Kadyn Fleek of Underwood
5th Place – Keegan Deist of Audubon
6th Place – Calvin Collins of LoMa
170
1st Place – Denver Pauley of AHSTW
2nd Place – Kyle Moss of Treynor
3rd Place – Maddox Anderson of Tri Center
4th Place – Brody Zimmerman of Riverside
5th Place – Graham Jensen of Underwood
6th Place – Jordan Kerger of LoMa
182
1st Place – Brecken Freeberg of Tri Center
2nd Place – Gage Clausen of Missouri Valley
3rd Place – Dylan Oviatt of LoMa
4th Place – Kolby Weihs of AHSTW
5th Place – Aiden Kennedy of Treynor
6th Place – Lane Barber of Audubon
195
1st Place – Carter Davis of Underwood
2nd Place – Brek Boruff of Missouri Valley
3rd Place – Caleb Hiatt of LoMa
4th Place – Levi Young of Treynor
5th Place – Nate Jorgensen of AHSTW
220
1st Place – Cooper Nielsen of Audubon
2nd Place – Thomas Huneke of Underwood
3rd Place – Henry Lund of AHSTW
4th Place – Kadin Bonham of Missouri Valley
5th Place – Brok Comstock of Riverside
6th Place – Rafe Gayer of Treynor
285
1st Place – Rex Johnsen of LoMa
2nd Place – Easton Eledge of Underwood
3rd Place – Daniel Gregory of Treynor
4th Place – Jaicob Madsen of AHSTW
5th Place – Nate Messerschmidt of Riverside
6th Place – Vincent Zappia of Missouri Valley