High School Boys Sectional Golf Scoreboard 5/11/2018
May 12th, 2018 by admin
1A Sectional at Tri-Center
Team Scores
- Tri-Center 324 (Qualify for Districts)
- Exira-EHK 328 (Qualify for Districts)
- St. Albert 350 (Qualify for Districts)
- Riverside 372
- Griswold 381
- East Mills 513
- Heartland Christian 579
Individual Qualifiers
- Everet Carroll, Exira-EHK, 76
- Zach Matthews, Tri-Center, 78
- Trevor Carlson, Tri-Center, 78
- Jackson Nelson, Tri-Center, 78
- Will Carroll, Exira-EHK, 80
- Cole Burmeister, Exira-EHK, 82
- Brent Klusman, St. Albert, 83
- Jared Gast, St. Albert, 83
- Ethan Reicks, Riverside, 87
- Ryan Atchley, Heartland Christian, 89
1A Sectional at East Union
Team Scores
- CAM 351
- IKM-Manning 354
- East Union 364
- Coon Rapids-Bayard 367
- Audubon 375
- Glidden-Ralston 394
Individual Qualifiers
- Kyler Rasmussen, IKM-Manning, 76
- Tyler Kopp, CAM, 81
- Ben Tibken, CAM, 82
- Gavin Kline, East Union 83
- Zack Lee, Coon Rapids-Bayard, 85
Other CAM Scores: Kaleb Venteicher 94, Mitchell Williamson 94.
1A Sectional at Lamoni
Team Scores
- Bedford 366
- Southwest Valley 372
- Mormon Trail 375
- Wayne 383
- Lamoni 384
- Central Decatur 400
- Lenox 477
Individual Qualifiers
- Avery Kwirant, Southwest Valley, 84
- Jett Beemer, Bedford, 84
- Cole Swenson, Southwest Valley, 85
- Lucas Hemphill, Wayne, 90
- Travis Pollock, Mormon Trail, 91
- Parker Hitt, Mormon Trail, 91
- Cooper Ranney, Lamoni, 91
- Eli Weed, Bedford, 91
2A Sectional at Shenandoah
Team Scores
- Mount Ayr 341 (Qualify for Districts)
- Southwest Iowa 360 (Qualify for Districts)
- Clarinda 360
- Missouri Valley 360
- Treynor 361
- Underwood 377
- Shenandoah 392
- Red Oak 400
Individual Scores
- Dalton Elwood, Mount Ayr, 78
- Parker Rock, Clarinda, 80 (Qualified for Districts)
- Coby Fink, Underwood, 83 (Qualified for Districts)
- William Shull, Clarinda, 84
- Myles Greene, Mount Ayr, 84
- Bryson Duncan, Southwest Iowa, 84
2A Sectional at Kuemper Catholic
Team Scores
- Keumper Catholic 316 (Qualify for Districts)
- Ogden 363 (Qualify for Districts)
- OA-BCIG 366 (Qualify for Districts)
- MVAO-COU 366
- East Sac County 379
- South Central Calhoun 381
- Woodward-Granger 385
- Southeast Valley 389
Individual Qualifiers
- Cole Collison, Kuemper Catholic, 74
- Nate Mertz, Kuemper Catholic, 79
- Sam Auen, Keumper Catholic, 80
- Ty Warnke, OA-BCIG, 81
- Dawson McDermott, Kuemper Catholic, 83
- Ethan Pietig, Kuemper Catholic, 84
- Nathaniel Ramirez, MVAO-COU, 84
- Jaxon Myers, Southeast Valley, 86
2A Sectional at West Central Valley
District Qualifying Teams:
- Des Moines Christian 318
- Panorma 323
Individual Qualifiers
- Kolby Shackelford, Panorama,71
- Nate Juffer, Des Moines Chrsitian, 76
- Ben Clement, Earlham,76
- Drew Shisler, Des Moines Christian, 77
- Anthony Lowman, Van Meter, 80
See other story for Atlantic win in 3A at Denison.