Final Cross Country Team Rankings from IATC 10/24/2017
October 25th, 2017 by admin
Boys 4A
Rank | School |
1 | Dowling |
2 | Pleasant Valley |
3 | Johnston |
4 | Prairie CR |
5 | Valley WDM |
6 | Waukee |
7 | Dubuque Hempstead |
8 | Ames |
9 | Iowa City West |
10 | Linn-Mar |
11 | CR Kennedy |
12 | CR Washington |
13 | Ankeny |
14 | Sioux City North |
15 | Dubuque Senior |
Girls 4A
Rank | School |
1 | Johnston |
2 | Iowa City West |
3 | Dubuque Senior |
4 | Dowling |
5 | Dubuque Hempstead |
6 | Cedar Falls |
7 | Ankeny Centennial |
8 | Waukee |
9 | DM Roosevelt |
10 | Pleasant Valley |
11 | Urbandale |
12 | Linn-Mar |
13 | Ottumwa |
14 | Southeast Polk |
15 | Iowa City City High |
Boys 3A
Rank | School |
1 | Decorah |
2 | Gilbert |
3 | Dallas Center-Grimes |
4 | Mount Vernon-Lisbon |
5 | Marion |
6 | Grinnell |
7 | Carlisle |
8 | Clear Creek Amana |
9 | Cedar Rapids Xavier |
10 | Center Point Urbana |
11 | Bondurant Farar |
12 | ADM |
13 | Sergeant Bluff Luton |
14 | Nevada |
15 | Clear Lake |
Girls 3A
Rank | School |
1 | Wahlert |
2 | Decorah |
3 | Humboldt |
4 | Pella |
5 | Ballard |
6 | DCG |
7 | North Polk |
8 | Glenwood |
9 | Anamosa |
10 | Charles City |
11 | Spencer |
12 | Grinnell |
13 | Bishop Heelan |
14 | Denison |
15 | Benton |
Boys 2A
Rank | School |
1 | Mid-Prairie |
2 | George-Little Rock |
3 | Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
4 | Tipton |
5 | South Hamilton |
6 | Sioux Center |
7 | Sheldon |
8 | Okoboji |
9 | Aplington-Parkersburg |
10 | Des Moines Christian |
11 | Williamsburg |
12 | South Hardin |
13 | Unity Christian |
14 | Monticello |
15 | East Marshall |
Girls 2A
Rank | School |
1 | Mid-Prairie |
2 | Monticello |
3 | Woodbury Central-KP |
4 | Crestwood |
5 | Cascade |
6 | Regina, Iowa City |
7 | Williamsburg |
8 | Shenandoah |
9 | Okoboji, Milford |
10 | Danville-New London |
11 | Waukon |
12 | Unity Christian |
13 | Emmetsburg |
14 | PCM |
15 | Aplington-Parkersburg |
Boys 1A
Rank | School |
1 | Nodaway Valley |
2 | Bellevue |
3 | Madrid |
4 | South Winneshiek |
5 | Starmont |
6 | Pekin |
7 | Woodward Academy |
8 | Hudson |
9 | Tri-Center |
10 | AC/GC |
11 | Calamus Wheatland |
12 | Denver |
13 | Ogden |
14 | St Albert |
15 | Earlham |
Girls 1A
Rank | School |
1 | Hudson |
2 | Central Elkader |
3 | Kee Lansing |
4 | Panorama |
5 | South Winneshiek |
6 | Denver |
7 | Marquette |
8 | Eagle Grove |
9 | Newman |
10 | Logan-Magnolia |
11 | Alta Aurelia |
12 | Pekin |
13 | St. Edmond |
14 | Baxter |
15 | AHSTW |