Class 2A, District 4 at Missouri Valley 5/11/2017
May 11th, 2017 by admin
Girls Team Scores
- Treynor 136
- Underwood 113
- Shenandoah 86
- OA-BCIG 76.5
- Missouri Valley 71
- Tri-Center 59
- IKM-Manning 53
- AHSTW 36
- Red Oak 33
- Clarinda 32.5
- Kuemper Catholic 21
- East Sac County 18
Girls Qualifiers
100M Dash
1 | McKayla Olsen | Treynor | 12.87 | 10.00 |
2 | Jessica Norman | MO Valley | 12.89 | 8.00 |
200M Dash
1 | Jessica Norman | MO Valley | 26.60 | 10.00 |
2 | Lauren Bair | Clarinda | 26.98 | 8.00 |
400M Dash
1 | Noel James | Treynor | 59.58 | 10.00 |
2 | Jessica Norman | MO Valley | 1:00.21 | 8.00 |
800M Run
1 | Shyanne Sporrer | IKM-Manning | 2:28.97 | 10.00 |
2 | Jessica Jackson | Shenandoah | 2:29.82 | 8.00 |
100M Hurdles
1 | Jaycie Schueman | AHSTW | 16.22 | 10.00 |
2 | Hannah Irlbeck | Kuemper Cath | 16.65 | 8.00 |
1500M Run
1 | Karley Larson | Underwood | 5:06.88 | 10.00 |
2 | Alexis Cook | MO Valley | 5:08.57 | 8.00 |
3000M Run
1 | Karley Larson | Underwood | 11:12.97 | 10.00 |
2 | Alexis Cook | MO Valley | 11:28.30 | 8.00 |
400M Hurdle
1 | Jaycie Schueman | AHSTW | 1:07.94 | 10.00 |
2 | Adrianna Holmes | Shenandoah | 1:09.40 | 8.00 |
Discus
1 | Lauren Shapcott | Underwood | 116-00 | 10.00 |
2 | Logan Hughes | Shenandoah | 115-08 | 8.00 |
High Jump
1 | Sydney Durbin | OA-BCIG | 5-03.00 | 10.00 |
2 | Sienna Black | Treynor | 5-02.00 | 8.00 |
Long Jump
1 | Asia Hughes | MO Valley | 15-05.25 | 10.00 |
2 | Maddie Shipley | Treynor | 15-03.50 | 8.00 |
Shot Put
1 | Logan Hughes | Shenandoah | 38-11.50 | 10.00 |
2 | Madelyn Deitchler | Treynor | 37-04.50 | 8.00 |
4X100M Relay
1 | Treynor | 51.38 | 10.00 |
2 | MO Valley | 51.67 | 8.00 |
4X200M Relay
1 | OA-BCIG | 1:48.35 | 10.00 |
2 | Treynor | 1:48.58 | 8.00 |
4X400M Relay
1 | Treynor | 4:11.22 | 10.00 |
2 | Tri-Center, N | 4:13.44 | 8.00 |
4X800M Relay
1 | IKM-Manning | 10:01.72 | 10.00 |
2 | Treynor | 10:06.80 | 8.00 |
400M Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 | Underwood | 1:09.62 | 10.00 |
2 | OA-BCIG | 1:10.66 | 8.00 |
800-Sprint Medley Relay
1 | Treynor | 1:51.49 | 10.00 |
2 | Underwood | 1:53.20 | 8.00 |
1600-Distance Medley Relay
1 | Underwood | 4:22.78 | 10.00 |
2 | Red Oak | 4:26.54 | 8.00 |
Boys Team Scores
- Treynor 103
- Kuemper Catholic 100
- Clarinda 79
- East Sac County 66
- Underwood 64
- AHSTW 63
- OA-BCIG 61
- Missouri Valley 56
- Shenandoah 50
- IKM-Manning 46
- Tri-Center 35
- Red Oak 18
Full results: MV district meet 2017
Boys Qualifiers
100M Dash
1 | Gage Clay | AHSTW | 10.99 | 10.00 |
2 | Miles Rupiper | Kuemper Cath | 11.38 | 8.00 |
200M Dash
1 | Gage Clay | AHSTW | 22.63 | 10.00 |
2 | Marcus Mumm | Tri-Center, N | 22.98 | 8.00 |
400M Dash
1 | Brett Daley | Treynor | 50.45 | 10.00 |
2 | Duke Kyle | MO Valley | 51.89 | 8.00 |
800M Run
1 | Konner Roth | East Sac County | 2:04.52 | 10.00 |
2 | Jordan Miller | Shenandoah | 2:07.52 | 8.00 |
110M Hurdles
1 | Lucas Shatava | Clarinda | 15.35 | 10.00 |
2 | Tyler Freese | Underwood | 16.06 | 8.00 |
1600M Run
1 | Ben Grote | Kuemper Cath | 4:41.07 | 10.00 |
2 | Trey Castle | Treynor | 4:41.19 | 8.00 |
3200M Run
1 | Jerry Jorgenson | Treynor | 10:06.74 | 10.00 |
2 | Trey Castle | Treynor | 10:07.64 | 8.00 |
400M Hurdle
1 | Brett Daley | Treynor | 54.70 | 10.00 |
2 | Lucas Shatava | Clarinda | 56.86 | 8.00 |
Discus
1 | Brandon Magnuson | Underwood | 159-07 | 10.00 |
2 | AJ Sieh | AHSTW | 139-02 | 8.00 |
High Jump
1 | Miles Rupiper | Kuemper Cath | 6-10.00 | 10.00 |
2 | Jared Johnson | IKM-Manning | 6-00.00 | 8.00 |
Long Jump
1 | Miles Rupiper | Kuemper Cath | 21-08.25 | 10.00 |
2 | Kyle Berg | Kuemper Cath | 19-02.50 | 8.00 |
Shot Put
1 | Ryder Meek | OA-BCIG | 48-11.50 | 10.00 |
2 | Austin Sibenaller | Kuemper Cath | 47-02.00 | 8.00 |
4X100M Relay
1 | Kuemper Cath | 44.45 | 10.00 | Runners |
2 | AHSTW | 45.09 | 8.00 | Runners |
4X200M Relay
1 | AHSTW | 1:33.22 | 10.00 | Runners |
2 | Kuemper Cath | 1:33.47 | 8.00 | Runners |
4X400M Relay
1 | Treynor | 3:28.87 | 10.00 | Runners |
2 | Underwood | 3:31.05 | 8.00 | Runners |
4X800M Relay
1 | Underwood | 8:23.22 | 10.00 | Runners |
2 | MO Valley | 8:35.35 | 8.00 | Runners |
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 | OA-BCIG | 1:02.41 | 10.00 | Runners |
2 | Clarinda | 1:03.25 | 8.00 | Runners |
800-Sprint Medley Relay
1 | Treynor | 1:36.38 | 10.00 | Runners |
2 | Tri-Center, N | 1:36.54 | 8.00 | Runners |
1600-Distance Medley Relay
1 | East Sac County | 3:41.30 | 10.00 | Runners |
2 | OA-BCIG | 3:42.70 | 8.00 | Runners |