ACGC Charger Invitational results 1/28/2017
January 28th, 2017 by admin
Team Scores | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clarion-Goldfield | 169.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Van Meter | 156.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Panorama | 147.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Underwood | 130.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Woodward-Granger | 128.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Southeast Valley | 119.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Southeast Warren | 110.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | AHSTW | 90.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | ACGC | 87.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Riverside | 78.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | East Union | 75.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ogden | 70.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | West Central Valley | 66.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Moravia | 60.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Coon Rapids-Bayard | 59.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Manson Northwest Webster | 52.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Greene County | 49.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tri-Center | 33.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nevada | 24.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nodaway Valley | 17.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Griswold | 16.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Collins Maxwell Baxter | 9.0 |
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colby Wiederholt of Van Meter
2nd Place – Zane Ziegler of Underwood
3rd Place – Connor Attkisson of Tri-Center
4th Place – Coledon Bethel of Southeast Valley
5th Place – Daltin Roest of Manson Northwest Webster
6th Place – Easton Benson of ACGC
7th Place – Tyler Stein of Clarion-Goldfield
8th Place – Joel Sampson of AHSTW
1st Place Match
Colby Wiederholt (Van Meter) 34-6, Fr. over Zane Ziegler (Underwood) 14-7, Fr. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Connor Attkisson (Tri-Center) 27-3, Fr. over Coledon Bethel (Southeast Valley) 28-13, So. (Fall 1:48).
5th Place Match
Daltin Roest (Manson Northwest Webster) 18-7, Fr. over Easton Benson (ACGC) 26-9, So. (Fall 1:19).
7th Place Match
Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield) 13-20, Fr. over Joel Sampson (AHSTW) 30-18, Fr. (MD 13-3).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan James of Underwood
2nd Place – Tyler Haynes of Van Meter
3rd Place – Blaine Beeler of ACGC
4th Place – Peyton Clipperton of Coon Rapids-Bayard
5th Place – Quest Brown of West Central Valley
6th Place – Cale Dumbaugh of Nevada
7th Place – Carson Collins of Manson Northwest Webster
8th Place – Levi Parrott of East Union
1st Place Match
Logan James (Underwood) 34-4, Fr. over Tyler Haynes (Van Meter) 30-12, Fr. (MD 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Blaine Beeler (ACGC) 34-6, So. over Peyton Clipperton (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 28-7, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Quest Brown (West Central Valley) 30-13, Jr. over Cale Dumbaugh (Nevada) 24-16, So. (Dec 8-5).
7th Place Match
Carson Collins (Manson Northwest Webster) 28-3, Fr. over Levi Parrott (East Union) 28-19, Jr. (Fall 1:26).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Kyner of Southeast Warren
2nd Place – Tatem Bluml of Riverside
3rd Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
4th Place – Koby Hanson of Manson Northwest Webster
5th Place – Danny Nordquist of Panorama
6th Place – Zachary Fees of ACGC
7th Place – Zane Dodson of Van Meter
8th Place – Garrett Peterson of Coon Rapids-Bayard
1st Place Match
Brady Kyner (Southeast Warren) 44-0, Sr. over Tatem Bluml (Riverside) 43-5, Sr. (MD 15-4).
3rd Place Match
Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 39-6, Fr. over Koby Hanson (Manson Northwest Webster) 26-3, Jr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Danny Nordquist (Panorama) 33-13, Jr. over Zachary Fees (ACGC) 17-14, Jr. (MD 10-2).
7th Place Match
Zane Dodson (Van Meter) 21-16, So. over Garrett Peterson (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 22-10, Jr. (Fall 0:27).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Underwood
2nd Place – Austin Flynn of Ogden
3rd Place – Connor Johnson of Clarion-Goldfield
4th Place – Noah Kirtley of Panorama
5th Place – Gabe Smith of Riverside
6th Place – Cade Costlow of Van Meter
7th Place – Colton Klingson of Southeast Valley
8th Place – Gabe Rowley of ACGC
1st Place Match
Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 37-0, Jr. over Austin Flynn (Ogden) 31-5, Sr. (Fall 2:45).
3rd Place Match
Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield) 25-5, Jr. over Noah Kirtley (Panorama) 28-18, So. (Dec 9-7).
5th Place Match
Gabe Smith (Riverside) 29-16, So. over Cade Costlow (Van Meter) 14-6, Jr. (DQ).
7th Place Match
Colton Klingson (Southeast Valley) 17-12, Jr. over Gabe Rowley (ACGC) 19-12, So. (M. For.).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blake Bauer of Southeast Warren
2nd Place – George Appleseth of Panorama
3rd Place – Michael Baker of Underwood
4th Place – Trey Lawrence of Southeast Valley
5th Place – Quinn Corcoran of Van Meter
6th Place – Bryson Freeberg of Tri-Center
7th Place – Shawn Swain of Griswold
8th Place – Taylon Engleen of Ogden
1st Place Match
Blake Bauer (Southeast Warren) 40-5, Sr. over George Appleseth (Panorama) 38-7, Sr. (TB-1 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Michael Baker (Underwood) 27-11, So. over Trey Lawrence (Southeast Valley) 36-7, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Quinn Corcoran (Van Meter) 20-17, So. over Bryson Freeberg (Tri-Center) 29-10, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
7th Place Match
Shawn Swain (Griswold) 30-18, Jr. over Taylon Engleen (Ogden) 23-16, Jr. (Fall 5:24).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield
2nd Place – Tye joint of West Central Valley
3rd Place – Nicholas Martin of Moravia
4th Place – Matthew Wittstock of East Union
5th Place – Kaleb Bauer of Southeast Warren
6th Place – Wayne Beard of Nevada
7th Place – Guy Sudmann of Underwood
8th Place – Cole Carman of Woodward-Granger
1st Place Match
Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield) 35-4, Jr. over Tye joint (West Central Valley) 36-8, Jr. (MD 20-7).
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Martin (Moravia) 37-6, Jr. over Matthew Wittstock (East Union) 40-9, Jr. (Fall 1:01).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Bauer (Southeast Warren) 24-10, So. over Wayne Beard (Nevada) 34-10, Sr. (MD 15-6).
7th Place Match
Guy Sudmann (Underwood) 35-14, Sr. over Cole Carman (Woodward-Granger) 23-22, Jr. (Fall 2:02).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Becerra of AHSTW
2nd Place – Logan Scheuermann of ACGC
3rd Place – Caleb Swalla of Van Meter
4th Place – Jacob Kathman of Ogden
5th Place – Carter Hilgenberg of Coon Rapids-Bayard
6th Place – Kamren Jergenson of Clarion-Goldfield
7th Place – Kaleb Stogdill of Panorama
8th Place – Gabriel Yingst of Woodward-Granger
1st Place Match
Joel Becerra (AHSTW) 39-7, Sr. over Logan Scheuermann (ACGC) 37-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Swalla (Van Meter) 39-10, Fr. over Jacob Kathman (Ogden) 21-16, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Carter Hilgenberg (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 21-8, Jr. over Kamren Jergenson (Clarion-Goldfield) 21-19, So. (Fall 4:51).
7th Place Match
Kaleb Stogdill (Panorama) 27-22, Jr. over Gabriel Yingst (Woodward-Granger) 26-24, So. (Dec 6-4).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Van Houten of Panorama
2nd Place – Alec Henderson of Southeast Warren
3rd Place – Caleb Button of Van Meter
4th Place – Austin Scharlau of Woodward-Granger
5th Place – Zachary McCloud of Ogden
6th Place – Dakota Hennigar of Clarion-Goldfield
7th Place – Otis Matejka of Riverside
8th Place – cole Sackett of West Central Valley
1st Place Match
Tyler Van Houten (Panorama) 45-3, Sr. over Alec Henderson (Southeast Warren) 29-5, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Button (Van Meter) 30-11, Jr. over Austin Scharlau (Woodward-Granger) 37-14, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
5th Place Match
Zachary McCloud (Ogden) 26-7, Sr. over Dakota Hennigar (Clarion-Goldfield) 23-15, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Otis Matejka (Riverside) 29-15, Sr. over cole Sackett (West Central Valley) 20-18, So. (Fall 1:54).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Pauley of AHSTW
2nd Place – Sanden Cheers of East Union
3rd Place – Jacob Martin of Moravia
4th Place – Kaelan Lundberg of Southeast Valley
5th Place – Sam Wigans of Clarion-Goldfield
6th Place – Josh Sundberg of Southeast Warren
7th Place – Colton Golwitzer of Van Meter
8th Place – Cale Pritchett of Woodward-Granger
1st Place Match
Gabe Pauley (AHSTW) 40-1, So. over Sanden Cheers (East Union) 42-7, Jr. (Fall 5:17).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Martin (Moravia) 31-13, Sr. over Kaelan Lundberg (Southeast Valley) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Sam Wigans (Clarion-Goldfield) 19-13, So. over Josh Sundberg (Southeast Warren) 15-22, Sr. (Fall 1:38).
7th Place Match
Colton Golwitzer (Van Meter) 25-18, Sr. over Cale Pritchett (Woodward-Granger) 21-23, Fr. (Fall 3:48).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Fisher of Southeast Valley
2nd Place – Gunnar Grunsted of Panorama
3rd Place – Mason Carpenter of Clarion-Goldfield
4th Place – Reid Steinberg of Manson Northwest Webster
5th Place – Aaron Sperling of Woodward-Granger
6th Place – Blake Haub of Ogden
7th Place – Gavyn Fischer of AHSTW
8th Place – Alan Wallace of West Central Valley
1st Place Match
Kyler Fisher (Southeast Valley) 43-1, So. over Gunnar Grunsted (Panorama) 38-9, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield) 30-9, Jr. over Reid Steinberg (Manson Northwest Webster) 26-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Aaron Sperling (Woodward-Granger) 21-10, Sr. over Blake Haub (Ogden) 26-15, Fr. (Dec 13-6).
7th Place Match
Gavyn Fischer (AHSTW) 27-16, Fr. over Alan Wallace (West Central Valley) 19-27, Jr. (Dec 13-9).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Vermaas of Woodward-Granger
2nd Place – Isaiah Yoder of Greene County
3rd Place – Reymundo Vasquez of Clarion-Goldfield
4th Place – Trevor Carey of Panorama
5th Place – Riley Algreen of West Central Valley
6th Place – Noah Hale of Van Meter
7th Place – Caden Larson of AHSTW
8th Place – Colton Zalesak of Ogden
1st Place Match
Tanner Vermaas (Woodward-Granger) 41-2, Sr. over Isaiah Yoder (Greene County) 36-7, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
3rd Place Match
Reymundo Vasquez (Clarion-Goldfield) 23-12, Jr. over Trevor Carey (Panorama) 29-19, Jr. (Fall 1:32).
5th Place Match
Riley Algreen (West Central Valley) 27-11, Jr. over Noah Hale (Van Meter) 28-16, Jr. (Fall 0:51).
7th Place Match
Caden Larson (AHSTW) 19-15, So. over Colton Zalesak (Ogden) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 3:40).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Fisher of Woodward-Granger
2nd Place – Quinton Castell of Moravia
3rd Place – Dalton Holmes of Panorama
4th Place – Beau Boswell of East Union
5th Place – Alex Hommer of Southeast Warren
6th Place – Erik Jorgensen of AHSTW
7th Place – Jory Christensen of Nodaway Valley
8th Place – Lucas Durkop of Nevada
1st Place Match
Cody Fisher (Woodward-Granger) 39-5, Fr. over Quinton Castell (Moravia) 37-4, Sr. (M. For.).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Holmes (Panorama) 39-8, Jr. over Beau Boswell (East Union) 33-13, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Alex Hommer (Southeast Warren) 34-11, So. over Erik Jorgensen (AHSTW) 35-11, Sr. (M. For.).
7th Place Match
Jory Christensen (Nodaway Valley) 11-9, Fr. over Lucas Durkop (Nevada) 14-14, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Suhr of ACGC
2nd Place – Dalton Arnold of Coon Rapids-Bayard
3rd Place – Hunter Ruth of Greene County
4th Place – Derek Golwitzer of Van Meter
5th Place – Tyler Lawernson of Woodward-Granger
6th Place – Brady Howard of Panorama
7th Place – Xavier Nichols of Southeast Valley
8th Place – Denton Hendricks of Riverside
1st Place Match
Cade Suhr (ACGC) 24-5, Sr. over Dalton Arnold (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 33-1, Jr. (Fall 5:18).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Ruth (Greene County) 28-3, Sr. over Derek Golwitzer (Van Meter) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Tyler Lawernson (Woodward-Granger) 19-27, Fr. over Brady Howard (Panorama) 29-20, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
7th Place Match
Xavier Nichols (Southeast Valley) 20-15, So. over Denton Hendricks (Riverside) 15-13, Sr. (Fall 5:08).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Clarion-Goldfield
2nd Place – Coy Maher of Riverside
3rd Place – Derrin Sesker of Van Meter
4th Place – Clayton McFarland of Southeast Valley
5th Place – Kessler Tomas of East Union
6th Place – Dan Jensen of Panorama
7th Place – Archer McFadden of Collins Maxwell Baxter
8th Place – Alex Wells of West Central Valley
1st Place Match
Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield) 9-0, So. over Coy Maher (Riverside) 45-5, Sr. (Fall 2:48).
3rd Place Match
Derrin Sesker (Van Meter) 23-9, Fr. over Clayton McFarland (Southeast Valley) 28-13, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Kessler Tomas (East Union) 37-12, Sr. over Dan Jensen (Panorama) 22-17, Jr. (Fall 3:25).
7th Place Match
Archer McFadden (Collins Maxwell Baxter) 24-8, Sr. over Alex Wells (West Central Valley) 21-23, Jr. (Fall 2:52).