Boys State Golf- Class 2A Day 1- 05/27/2016
May 27th, 2016 by admin
IHSAA Class 2A State Golf Team Scores
Lakeside Golf Course in Fort Dodge
Team Scoring:
ROUND 1 results are now official. ROUND 2 scores are unofficial until scorecards are turned in.
SCHOOL | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | TOTAL |
1. Clear Lake
|
299
|
0
|
299 |
2. Panorama, Panora
|
301
|
0
|
301 |
3. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
|
305
|
0
|
305 |
4. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
|
307
|
0
|
307 |
5. Des Moines Christian
|
314
|
0
|
314 |
6. Sheldon
|
321
|
0
|
321 |
7. South Winneshiek, Calmar
|
322
|
0
|
322 |
8. GCGR, Grundy Center
|
323
|
0
|
323 |
9. Monticello
|
331
|
0
|
331 |
Individual Leaderboard:
ROUND 1 results are now official. ROUND 2 scores are unofficial until scorecards are turned in.
PLAYER | RND | TOTAL (RND) |
TOTAL |
1 Ryan Feauto (11)
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll |
R1:
|
67
|
67 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
2 Logan Schweinefus (12)
South Winneshiek, Calmar |
R1:
|
70
|
70 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
3 George Appleseth (11)
Panorama, Panora |
R1:
|
71
|
71 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
3 Thomas Storbeck (11)
Clear Lake |
R1:
|
71
|
71 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
5 Charlie Doyle (11)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge |
R1:
|
72
|
72 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
6 Robert Flattery (12)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge |
R1:
|
73
|
73 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
7 Tyler Merley (10)
Sheldon |
R1:
|
74
|
74 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
7 Max Monthei (12)
Panorama, Panora |
R1:
|
74
|
74 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
7 Charles Jahn (12)
Mediapolis |
R1:
|
74
|
74 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
10 Dylan Scheffler (11)
East Sac County |
R1:
|
75
|
75 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
10 Kyle Calaguas (11)
Clear Lake |
R1:
|
75
|
75 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
10 Tommy Shisler (12)
Des Moines Christian |
R1:
|
75
|
75 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
13 Alex Snelling (9)
Clear Lake |
R1:
|
76
|
76 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
14 Noah Miller (12)
Des Moines Christian |
R1:
|
77
|
77 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
14 Tate Storbeck (9)
Clear Lake |
R1:
|
77
|
77 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
14 Race Cuckler (10)
Cascade, Western Dubuque |
R1:
|
77
|
77 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
14 Will Babcock (11)
Panorama, Panora |
R1:
|
77
|
77 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
18 Jake Bangasser (10)
GCGR, Grundy Center |
R1:
|
78
|
78 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
18 Cody Menster (12)
Monticello |
R1:
|
78
|
78 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
18 Jared Tigges (10)
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll |
R1:
|
78
|
78 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
21 Nate Mertz (10)
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll |
R1:
|
79
|
79 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
21 Reid Cobb (12)
Panorama, Panora |
R1:
|
79
|
79 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
21 Anthony Emanuel (12)
South Winneshiek, Calmar |
R1:
|
79
|
79 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
21 Keaton Van Soelen (12)
Des Moines Christian |
R1:
|
79
|
79 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
21 Royce Weber (11)
Dike-New Hartford |
R1:
|
79
|
79 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
26 Evan Krause (11)
Clear Lake |
R1:
|
80
|
80 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
26 Drew Olson (10)
Osage |
R1:
|
80
|
80 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
26 Devon Johnson (11)
Sheldon |
R1:
|
80
|
80 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
26 Jesper Holke-Farnam (11)
GCGR, Grundy Center |
R1:
|
80
|
80 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
26 Andrew Gibb (9)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge |
R1:
|
80
|
80 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
31 Tucker Boeckman (12)
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll |
R1:
|
81
|
81 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
32 Marcus Norton (12)
Monticello |
R1:
|
82
|
82 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
32 Ryan Ruzek (11)
Shenandoah |
R1:
|
82
|
82 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
32 Austin Burroughs (12)
GCGR, Grundy Center |
R1:
|
82
|
82 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
32 Jaxson Myers (10)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge |
R1:
|
82
|
82 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
36 Koby Klatt (10)
Sheldon |
R1:
|
83
|
83 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
36 Cam Murphy (12)
GCGR, Grundy Center |
R1:
|
83
|
83 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
36 Alec Nicolet (12)
Des Moines Christian |
R1:
|
83
|
83 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
36 Connor Pirtle (11)
Clarinda |
R1:
|
83
|
83 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
40 Nathan Winter (12)
South Winneshiek, Calmar |
R1:
|
84
|
84 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
40 Jackson Hamlin (10)
Clear Lake |
R1:
|
84
|
84 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
40 Matt Roeding (11)
GCGR, Grundy Center |
R1:
|
84
|
84 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
40 Nick Bomgaars (11)
Sheldon |
R1:
|
84
|
84 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
40 Mitchell Ludwig (12)
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll |
R1:
|
84
|
84 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
40 Jaren Brue (12)
Unity Christian, Orange City |
R1:
|
84
|
84 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
46 Phil Cain (10)
Sheldon |
R1:
|
85
|
85 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
46 Adam Hackfort (12)
Panorama, Panora |
R1:
|
85
|
85 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
46 Jacob Schleisman (11)
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll |
R1:
|
85
|
85 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
46 Jacob Bergman (12)
Monticello |
R1:
|
85
|
85 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
50 Jared Freeman (12)
GCGR, Grundy Center |
R1:
|
86
|
86 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
50 Kyle Folken (12)
Monticello |
R1:
|
86
|
86 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
50 Dominic Seivert (11)
Sheldon |
R1:
|
86
|
86 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
50 Aaron Klinge (12)
Panorama, Panora |
R1:
|
86
|
86 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
54 Harrison Mayer (12)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge |
R1:
|
89
|
89 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
54 Alex Kuennen (11)
South Winneshiek, Calmar |
R1:
|
89
|
89 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
56 Jacob Manternach (10)
Monticello |
R1:
|
91
|
91 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
56 Nate Juffer (9)
Des Moines Christian |
R1:
|
91
|
91 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
58 Aaron Gearhart (11)
Monticello |
R1:
|
93
|
93 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
59 Braden Lensing (9)
South Winneshiek, Calmar |
R1:
|
98
|
98 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
59 Reid Johnson (12)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge |
R1:
|
98
|
98 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
61 Christian Minor (12)
Des Moines Christian |
R1:
|
107
|
107 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
62 Landers Kaboushek (12)
South Winneshiek, Calmar |
R1:
|
113
|
113 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
– Cole Klimesh (Sub) (9)
South Winneshiek, Calmar |
R1:
|
DNP
|
DNP |
R2:
|
0
|
||
– Kegan Arduser (Sub) (10)
Monticello |
R1:
|
DNP
|
DNP |
R2:
|
0
|
||
– Brant Reiling (Sub) (11)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge |
R1:
|
DNP
|
DNP |
R2:
|
0
|
||
– Sam Auen (Sub) (10)
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll |
R1:
|
DNP
|
DNP |
R2:
|
0
|
||
– Joe Smoldt (Sub) (11)
GCGR, Grundy Center |
R1:
|
DNP
|
DNP |
R2:
|
0
|