Boys State Golf – Class 1A Day 1 – 5/27/2016
May 27th, 2016 by admin
IHSAA Class 1A State Golf Team Scores
American Legion Golf Course in Marshalltown
Team Scoring:
ROUND 1 results are now official. ROUND 2 scores are unofficial until scorecards are turned in.
SCHOOL | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | TOTAL |
1. East Buchanan, Winthrop
|
318
|
0
|
318 |
2. Newman Catholic, Mason City
|
320
|
0
|
320 |
3. Nodaway Valley
|
323
|
0
|
323 |
4. Griswold
|
330
|
0
|
330 |
5. Winfield-Mt. Union
|
334
|
0
|
334 |
6. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
336
|
0
|
336 |
7. AGWSR, Ackley
|
344
|
0
|
344 |
8. Edgewood-Colesburg
|
345
|
0
|
345 |
Individual Leaderboard:
ROUND 1 results are now official. ROUND 2 scores are unofficial until scorecards are turned in.
PLAYER | RND | TOTAL (RND) |
TOTAL |
1 Logan Capesius (11)
Bishop Garrigan, Algona |
R1:
|
71
|
71 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
2 Parker Oleson (11)
North Union |
R1:
|
72
|
72 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
2 Chris Cooksley (11)
East Buchanan, Winthrop |
R1:
|
72
|
72 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
4 Austin Eckenrod (10)
Newman Catholic, Mason City |
R1:
|
74
|
74 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
4 Kaleb Hagge (10)
Winfield-Mt. Union |
R1:
|
74
|
74 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
4 Jacob Reynolds (12)
Griswold |
R1:
|
74
|
74 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
7 Austin Rickertsen (12)
Calamus-Wheatland |
R1:
|
75
|
75 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
8 Kolt Rossiter (12)
Winfield-Mt. Union |
R1:
|
76
|
76 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
9 Spencer Lamb (9)
Nodaway Valley |
R1:
|
77
|
77 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
9 James Reynolds (12)
Griswold |
R1:
|
77
|
77 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
9 Ryan Fischer (11)
Newman Catholic, Mason City |
R1:
|
77
|
77 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
12 Jackson Lamb (12)
Nodaway Valley |
R1:
|
78
|
78 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
13 Noah Haack (11)
Hudson |
R1:
|
79
|
79 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
14 Conner Michels (10)
Bellevue |
R1:
|
81
|
81 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
14 Sam Marnin (12)
Nodaway Valley |
R1:
|
81
|
81 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
16 Ryan Schmitt (11)
East Buchanan, Winthrop |
R1:
|
82
|
82 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
16 Ethan Streicher (9)
Edgewood-Colesburg |
R1:
|
82
|
82 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
16 Dylan Kress (11)
East Buchanan, Winthrop |
R1:
|
82
|
82 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
16 Jacob Hesner (10)
East Buchanan, Winthrop |
R1:
|
82
|
82 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
16 Elijah Lamoureux (10)
Westwood, Sloan |
R1:
|
82
|
82 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
16 Norman Schirmer (11)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn |
R1:
|
82
|
82 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
22 Hunter Schulte (12)
East Buchanan, Winthrop |
R1:
|
83
|
83 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
23 Cayle Carney (12)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn |
R1:
|
84
|
84 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
23 Ben Ball (12)
Newman Catholic, Mason City |
R1:
|
84
|
84 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
23 Tyler Rose (11)
AGWSR, Ackley |
R1:
|
84
|
84 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
26 Ethan Wright (11)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn |
R1:
|
85
|
85 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
26 David Conway (12)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn |
R1:
|
85
|
85 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
26 Keon Huffman (10)
AGWSR, Ackley |
R1:
|
85
|
85 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
26 Hunter Fettkether (12)
Newman Catholic, Mason City |
R1:
|
85
|
85 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
30 Mitchell Scholl (12)
Newman Catholic, Mason City |
R1:
|
86
|
86 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
30 Alex Hames (9)
AGWSR, Ackley |
R1:
|
86
|
86 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
30 Austin Meyer (12)
Edgewood-Colesburg |
R1:
|
86
|
86 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
33 Ben Ernst (10)
Edgewood-Colesburg |
R1:
|
87
|
87 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
33 Wes Davis (12)
Nodaway Valley |
R1:
|
87
|
87 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
33 Jordan Albert (12)
Sigourney |
R1:
|
87
|
87 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
36 Kash Rossiter (10)
Winfield-Mt. Union |
R1:
|
88
|
88 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
36 DJ Lode (11)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn |
R1:
|
88
|
88 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
36 Jordan Japenga (12)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn |
R1:
|
88
|
88 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
39 Sam Dankert (11)
Griswold |
R1:
|
89
|
89 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
39 Jay Janssen (11)
AGWSR, Ackley |
R1:
|
89
|
89 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
41 Jase Curley (11)
Newman Catholic, Mason City |
R1:
|
90
|
90 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
41 Cory Kloser (10)
Edgewood-Colesburg |
R1:
|
90
|
90 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
41 Jacob Lewis (12)
Griswold |
R1:
|
90
|
90 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
44 Lukas Meyer (11)
Central Decatur, Leon |
R1:
|
91
|
91 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
44 Jacob Schachterle (12)
AGWSR, Ackley |
R1:
|
91
|
91 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
44 Dalton Schipper (12)
AGWSR, Ackley |
R1:
|
91
|
91 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
47 Marty Pelzer (11)
Griswold |
R1:
|
92
|
92 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
48 Gradon Fangman (12)
East Buchanan, Winthrop |
R1:
|
93
|
93 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
49 Kolton Moser (12)
Edgewood-Colesburg |
R1:
|
94
|
94 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
50 Brandon Hering (12)
Griswold |
R1:
|
95
|
95 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
50 Noah Cooper (12)
Nodaway Valley |
R1:
|
95
|
95 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
52 Darren Hunter (12)
Winfield-Mt. Union |
R1:
|
96
|
96 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
53 Dalton Spencer (10)
Winfield-Mt. Union |
R1:
|
99
|
99 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
54 Tanner Payne (11)
Edgewood-Colesburg |
R1:
|
100
|
100 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
55 Graham Hagge (9)
Winfield-Mt. Union |
R1:
|
104
|
104 |
R2:
|
0
|
||
– Rylan Curley (Sub) (9)
Newman Catholic, Mason City |
R1:
|
DNP
|
DNP |
R2:
|
0
|
||
– Michael Krull (Sub) (12)
AGWSR, Ackley |
R1:
|
DNP
|
DNP |
R2:
|
0
|
||
– BJ Rodgers (Sub) (10)
Winfield-Mt. Union |
R1:
|
DNP
|
DNP |
R2:
|
0
|
||
– Logan Pelzer (Sub) (11)
Griswold |
R1:
|
DNP
|
DNP |
R2:
|
0
|