Guthrie Center Wrestling Invitational
February 2nd, 2014 by Jim Field
Team Scores:
- Clarion-Goldfield 219
- Humboldt 180
- Ogden 156
- Greene County 143
- NW Webster 124
- Guthrie Center 104
- Tri-Center 98.5
- Riverside 95
- Interstate 35 91
- Underwood 80
- Panorama 79
- Gilbert 70
- Prairie Valley 49
- Woodward-Granger 49
- Coon Rapids-Bayard 44
- Griswold 41
- Moravia 35
- Nodaway Valley 35
- SE Webster-Grand 30
- West Central Valley 27
- East Union 7
Place winners:
106
- Justin Portillo of Clarion-Goldfield
- Spencer Johnson of Prairie Valley
- Austin Flynn of Ogden
- Tatem Bluml of Riverside
- Garrett Simmons of Panorama
- Daylen Fenton of Moravia
- Sinjin Briggs of Gilbert
- Marshall Rasmussen of Underwood
113
- Josh Portillo of Clarion-Goldfield
- Briar Cochran of Moravia
- Austin Pontier of Interstate 35
- Sheldon McMain of Ogden
- Levi Sawyer of Humboldt
- Guy Sudmann of Underwood
- Brennan Carter of Riverside
- Chase Bulten of Northwest Webster
120
- Christian Polley of Tri-Center
- Riley Klein of Underwood
- Jacob Challen of Greene County
- Colton Milosevich of Woodward-Granger
- Shawn Heaning of Ogden
- Jacob Vogel of Riverside
- Hadley Ogg of Griswold
- Christian Hilgenberg of Coon Rapids-Bayard
126
- Kyler Kiner of Ogden
- Joel Haberman of Clarion-Goldfield
- Dylan Forkner of Greene County
- Austin Gargano of Humboldt
- Tom Jennings of Underwood
- Eric Wedemeyer of Northwest Webster
- Ben Freese of Nodaway Valley
- Justin Firebaugh of Panorama
132
- Jordan Challen of Greene County
- Kaleb Simacek of Northwest Webster
- Kolby Munson of Ogden
- Jake Miller of Humboldt
- Jd Lyman of Nodaway Valley
- kyle bates of West Central Valley
- Calen Rosenbaum of Clarion-Goldfield
- Stephen Moore of Gilbert
138
- Taylor Lehman of Clarion-Goldfield
- Tommy Bradshaw of Greene County
- Lane Rumelhart of Guthrie Center
- Wyatt Rhoads of Gilbert
- Logan Klingson of Prairie Valley
- Scott Ruffcorn of Tri-Center
- Zach Evans of Coon Rapids-Bayard
- Mike Madsen of Humboldt
145
- Payton Rice of Manson Northwest Webster
- Race Brant of Woodward-Granger
- Kyle Chalfant of Guthrie Center
- Brady Brott of Clarion-Goldfield
- KC Bockoven of Prairie Valley
- Brock Bentley of Riverside
- Jayden Erlandson of Nodaway Valley
- Logan Adair of Interstate 35
152
- Sal Arzani of Interstate 35
- Jeremy Scheuermann of Greene County
- Cody Kingery of Underwood
- Austin Lentz of Ogden
- Thaylan Bowman of Humboldt
- Logan Nelson of Clarion-Goldfield
- Skyler Michalski of Northwest Webster
- Logan Namanny of Coon Rapids-Bayard
160
- Spencer Fluckiger of SE Webster-Grand
- Henry Haglund of Ogden
- john askren of West Central Valley
- Adam Hartman of Riverside
- Gus Arnold of Humboldt
- Chase Whetstone of Gilbert
- Kegan McManigal of Griswold
- Isaiah Yoder of Greene County
170
- Nikko Wheeler of Humboldt
- Payton Housman of Riverside
- Nathan Krueger of Northwest Webster
- Spencer Winnett of Coon Rapids-Bayard
- Trevor Wheelock of Ogden
- Jordan Lee of Clarion-Goldfield
- Dillon Manhart of Tri-Center
- Dante Arzani of Interstate 35
182
- Austin Laabs of Guthrie Center
- Adam Mickelson of Humboldt
- Ryan Anderson of Clarion-Goldfield
- Nick Ross of Ogden
- Austin Lorenz of Griswold
- Levi Pingrey of Coon Rapids-Bayard
- Jon Gehrman of Riverside
195
- Ben Wellman of Tri-Center
- Reed Dreyer of Humboldt
- Wilson Solorzano of Panorama
- Lonnie Harper of Interstate 35
- Cade Suhr of Guthrie Center
- Elliott Ahrens of Clarion-Goldfield
- Peterson Tanner of Northwest Webster
- Kenny Carstensen of Southeast Webster-Grand
220
- Caleb Hanson of Clarion-Goldfield
- Cale Crowder of Guthrie Center
- Marcus Boldy of Panorama
- Brady Kline of Gilbert
- Garrett Graves of Riverside
- Cordes Olthoff of Humboldt
- Garret Thompson of Interstate 35
- Brady Flemming of Tri-Center
285
- Dylan Hendricks of Humboldt
- Garrett Johnston of Panorama
- Mitch Gambrill of Clarion-Goldfield
- Tim Butcher of Northwest Webster
- Bobby Heilman of Interstate 35
- Adam McDermott of Tri-Center
- Rene Guzman of Greene County
- Tristan Evans of Underwood