Championship Division Round 1
Jason Reynolds – Past Champion, Griswold 31-34-65 (-4)
Jared Cochran – Terrace Hills, Des Moines 34-32-66 (-3)
Ross Martins – Shelby County GC, Portsmouth 35-32-67 (-2)
Aaron Ahrendson – Manning/Manilla GC 32-36-68 (-1)
Alex Bireline – 5 X 80, Adair 37-32-69 (E)
Tim Murphy – Dunlap GC 33-36-69 (E)
Steve Davie – Dunlap GC, Logan 32-37-69 (E)
Isaac Rodenberg – Woodward GC, Johnston 35-35-70 (+1)
Ryan Huinker – Harlan G & CC 33-38-71 (+2)
Keegan Bak – Deer Run GC, Hinton 36-35-71 (+2)
Barry Smith – Pine Knolls CC, Knoxville 34-37-71 (+2)
Darby McLaren – Atlantic G & CC 35-36-71 (+2)
Lance Halverson – Osceola CC 35-36-71 (+2)
Rob Langfelt – Crestwood Hills 35-37-72 (+3)
Jim Wood – Red Oak CC 36-36-72 (+3)
Ron Peterson – Past Champion, Clive 35-37-72 (+3)
Jeff Giza – Osceola GC 36-36-72 (+3)
Brad Krohn – Council Bluffs CC 37-35-72 (+3)
Cary Cochran – Quail Run GC, Council Bluffs 38-35-73 (+4)
Brad Hartkopf – Top 25, Atlantic 36-37-73 (+4)
Chad Dryden – Crestmoor GC, Creston 37-36-73 (+4)
Manuel Smith – Copper Creek, West Des Moines 38-35-73 (+4)
Matt Jones – Indianola CC 35-38-73 (+4)
Zach Christiansen – Atlantic G & CC 32-41-73 (+4)
Ryan Clark – Briarwood Club of Ankeny 36-37-73 (+4)
Aaron Haleen – Honey Creek GC, Ames 38-36-74 (+5)
Noah Simon -Leon G & CC, Lamoni 37-37-74 (+5)
Al Kingrey – Legacy GC, West Des Moines 38-36-74 (+5)
Chris Nelson – Atlantic G & CC 38-36-74 (+5)
Dan Conaway – Eagle Grove GC 37-37-74 (+5)
Cole Davis – Logan/Missouri Valley CC 35-39-74 (+5)
Mark Rooney – Waveland GC, Des Moines 38-36-74 (+5)
Carl Eckenrod – Mason City CC 37-37-75 (+6)
Jeff Gude – Atlantic G & CC 40-35-75 (+6)
Derek Jacobsen – Atlantic G & CC 37-38-75 (+6)
Jeff Buelt – Breda GC 36-39-75 (+6)
John Hanks – Manson GC 37-38-75 (+6)
Wade Voith – Twin Lakes GC, Rockwell City 35-40-75 (+6)
Andrew Martin – Nishna Hills GC 37-39-76 (+7)
Brad Bailey – Treynor Recreation 34-42-76 (+7)
Jeremy Perkins – Oakland CC 38-38-76 (+7)
Matt Gross – Nishna Hills GC 39-38-77 (+8)
Tim Agan – Willow Creek GC, Waukee 39-38-77 (+8)
Ryan Bernholtz – Majestic Hills GC 41-36-77 (+8)
Matt Haley – Happy Hollow GC, Corning 39-38-77 (+8)
Phil Ruth – Lakeside Municipal GC, Ft. Dodge 40-38-78 (+9)
Bobby Rist – Lake City CC 39-37-78 (+9)
Tim Byrte – Hillcrest GC, Adel 39-39-78 (+9)
Aaron King – Sac CC, Sac City 37-41-78 (+9)
Alex Huyser – Diamond Trail GC, Sully 41-38-79 (+10)
Justin Eilers – Shadow Valley GC 40-39-79 (+10)
Jason Calhoun – Crestwood Hills, Anita 41-39-80 (+11)
Jason Moores – Fremont County GC, Sidney 39-41-80 (+11)
Cole Tackett – Fremont County GC, Sidney 40-41-81 (+12)
Ryan Sloth – Ballard CC 42-39-81 (+12)
Tad Olsen – Atlantic G & CC 38-44-82 (+13)
Ryan Kirchhoff – Griswold CC 42-41-83 (+14)
Todd Sewick – River Road GC, Algona 43-40-83 (+14)
Senior Division Round 1
Rick Carter (S) – Crestmoor GC, Creston 32-35-67 (-2)
Kim Peters (S) – Crestwood Hills, Adair 34-37-71 (+2)
Terry Hannah (S) – Jester Park GC 34-37-71 (+2)
Arnie Leistad (S) – Atlantic G & CC 36-37-73 (+4)
Del Miller (S) – West Libery GC, West Branch 34-39-73 (+4)
Daryl Armstrong (S) – Top 6, Anita 35-39-74 (+5)
George Gartellos (S) – Hunters Ridge GC, Marion 37-37-74 (+5)
Jeff Morenz (S) – Atlantic G & CC 35-39-74 (+5)
Randy Black (S) – Gateway Recreation, Pella 38-36-74 (+5)
Jim Campbell (S) – Albia CC 38-37-75 (+6)
Jim Turner (S) – Audubon GC 37-39-76 (+7)
John Willmore (S) – Des Moines GC, Hubbard 37-39-76 (+7)
Victor Garza (S) – Gruis Recreation, Buffalo Center 37-40-77 (+8)
Chris Meyers (S) – Honey Creek GC, Boone 41-36-77 (+8)
Dave Ross (S) – Atlantic G & CC 37-41-78 (+9)
Ron Calhoun (S) – Crestwood Hills, Anita 41-37-78 (+9)
Ken Portsche (S) – Beaver Creek GC, Johnston 37-41-78 (+9)
Rick Thompson (S) – Fairfield GC, Libertyville 41-37-78 (+9)
Blair Hoegh (S) – Ankeny 37-42-79 (+10)
Dean Muhs (S) – Rosman Glendale GC, Minden 44-35-79 (+10)
Jim Sachs (S) – Gruis Recreation, Lakota 39-40-79 (+10)
Ken Hoogensen (S) – Willow Creek GC, West Des Moines 41-38-79 (+10)
Paul Huddleson (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Atlantic 38-41-79 (+10)
Chris Larson (S) – Atlantic G & CC 44-35-79 (+10)
Maurice Greenway (S) – Twin Lakes GC, Rockwell City 42-38-80 (+11)
Gary Myers (S) – Humboldt CC 39-41-80 (+11)
Gregory Brown (S) – Indian Hills GC, Wapello 38-44-82 (+13)
Scott Schoenrock (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Atlantic 40-42-82 (+13)
Mike Martin (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Walnut 45-38-83 (+14)
Lyle Wittrock (S) – 5 X 80 GC, Adair 42-41-83 (+14)
Neal Miller (S) – Manson GC 46-43-89 (+20)
Don Perrin (S) – Happy Hollow CC, Corning 45-45-90 (+21)
Mike Noble (S) – Indian Hills CC, Wapello 46-45-91 (+22)
Jerry Hoff (S) – Oakland GC 45-51-96 (+27)