Tournament of Champions Friday Tee Times
August 10th, 2012 by Jim Field
- (S) – playing in senior tourney
8:30 am
- Brad Hartkopf – Top 25, Atlantic
- Arnie Leistad (S) – Atlantic G & CC
- Mike Noble (S) – Indian Hills CC, Wapello
- Dean Muhs (S) – Rosman Glendale GC, Minden
8:40 am
- Brad Bailey – Treynor Recreation
- Dave Ross – Atlantic G & CC
- Ryan Huinker – Harlan G & CC
- Jeremy Perkins – Oakland CC
8:50 am
- Jim Turner (S) – Audubon GC
- Kim Peters (S) – Crestwood Hills, Adair
- Jerry Hoff (S) – Oakland GC
- Don Perrin (S) – Happy Hollow CC, Corning
9:00 am
- Rick Carter (S) – Crestmoor GC, Creston
- Jim Campbell (S) – Albia CC
- Ron Calhoun (S) – Crestwood Hills, Anita
- Blair Hoegh (S) – Ankeny
9:10 am
- Ryan Clark – Briarwood Club of Ankeny
- Jason Calhoun – Crestwood Hills, Anita
- Aaron Ahrendson – Manning/Manilla GC
- Alex Bireline – 5 X 80, Adair
9:20 am
- Al Kingrey – Legacy GC, West Des Moines
- Tad Olsen – Atlantic G & CC
- Carl Eckenrod – Mason City CC
- Bobby Rist – Lake City CC
9:30 am
- Isaac Rodenberg – Woodward GC, Johnston
- Jeff Gude – Atlantic G & CC
- Andrew Martin – Nishna Hills GC
- Daryl Armstrong (S) – Top 6, Anita
9:40 am
- Matt Gross – Nishna Hills GC
- Ryan Kirchhoff – Griswold CC
- Ken Portsche (S) – Beaver Creek GC, Johnston
- Tim Byrte – Hillcrest GC, Adel
9:50 am
- Lyle Wittrock (S) – 5 X 80 GC, Adair
- Jim Sachs (S) – Gruis Recreation, Lakota
- Ken Hoogensen (S) – Willow Creek GC, West Des Moines
- Maurice Greenway (S) – Twin Lakes GC, Rockwell City
10:00 am
- Jason Moores – Fremont County GC, Sidney
- Cole Tackett – Fremont County GC, Sidney
- Derek Jacobsen – Atlantic G & CC
- Jason Reynolds – Past Champion, Griswold
10:10 am
- Chad Dryden – Crestmoor GC, Creston
- Jared Cochran – Terrace Hills, Des Moines
- Tim Agan – Willow Creek GC, Waukee
- Chris Nelson – Atlantic G & CC
10:20 am
- Alex Huyser – Diamond Trail GC, Sully
- Dan Conaway – Eagle Grove GC
- Aaron King – Sac CC, Sac City
- Jeff Buelt – Breda GC
10:30 am
- Manuel Smith – Copper Creek, West Des Moines
- Todd Sewick – River Road GC, Algona
- Keegan Bak – Deer Run GC, Hinton
- Noah Simon -Leon G & CC, Lamoni
10:40 am
- George Gartellos (S) – Hunters Ridge GC, Marion
- John Willmore (S) – Des Moines GC, Hubbard
- Rick Thompson (S) – Fairfield GC, Libertyville
- Ron Peterson – Past Champion, Clive
10:50 am
- Del Miller (S) – West Libery GC, West Branch
- Gregory Brown (S) – Indian Hills GC, Wapello
- Gary Myers (S) – Humboldt CC
- Victor Garza (S) – Gruis Recreation, Buffalo Center
11:00 am
- Ross Martins – Shelby County GC, Portsmouth
- Cary Cochran – Quail Run GC, Council Bluffs
- John Hanks – Manson GC
- Jeff Giza – Osceola GC
11:10 am
- Barry Smith – Pine Knolls CC, Knoxville
- Cole Davis – Logan/Missouri Valley CC
- Jim Wood – Red Oak CC
- Mark Rooney – Waveland GC, Des Moines
11:20 am
- Scott Schoenrock (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Atlantic
- Paul Huddleson (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Atlantic
- Mike Martin (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Walnut
- Chris Larson (S) – Atlantic G & CC
11:30 am
- Chris Meyers (S) – Honey Creek GC, Boone
- Jeff Morenz (S) – Atlantic G & CC
- Randy Black (S) – Gateway Recreation, Pella
- Neal Miller (S) – Manson GC
11:40 am
- Tim Murphy – Dunlap GC
- Matt Jones – Indianola CC
- Aaron Haleen – Honey Creek GC, Ames
- Ryan Bernholtz – Majestic Hills GC
11:50 am
- Wade Voith – Twin Lakes GC, Rockwell City
- Phil Ruth – Lakeside Municipal GC, Ft. Dodge
- Steve Davie – Dunlap GC, Logan
- Darby McLaren – Atlantic G & CC
12:00 pm
- Lance Halverson – Osceola CC
- Rob Langfelt – Crestwood Hills
- Matt Haley – Happy Hollow GC, Corning
- Zach Christiansen – Atlantic G & CC
12:10 pm
- Brad Krohn – Council Bluffs CC
- Justin Eilers – Shadow Valley GC
- Matt Gatchel – Ballard CC
- Terry Hannah (S) – Jester Park GC